Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup South 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Hayk ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club66006
2Emmet McGladeGonzaga122665105½
3Alex StartGonzaga100765015
4Mateo SimonettoKnights of Éanna76055005
5Vahe ParonyanArmenian Chess Club164174124½
6Benen O'TooleGonzaga122563304½
7Eoin HarringtonKnights of Éanna82674124½
8Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna72974124½
9Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire70074034
10David Ó'CinnéideGorey64024
11John C. LacyGorey131554014
12Arman ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club102953113½
13Finn VellamurphyDun Laoghaire106063123½
14Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire134073133½
15Ryan MorrisonSt Benildus B70053113½
16Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire104143013
17Arran BolgerGonzaga108143013
18Hugh ByrneGonzaga115543013
19Finnian KirwanKnights of Éanna70053023
20Joseph HandSt Benildus A88763033
21Karel LievensSt Benildus B89133003
22Karen AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club76072142½
23Robbie CreaseySt Benildus A70552122½
24Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire72652032
25Robert BurnsGorey95872052
26Stephen ConsidineGorey86632012
27John PurcellKnights of Éanna70022002
28David RezaniaNorth Kildare105252032
29Patrick PowerSt Benildus A77662042
30Taylor CahillSt Benildus B70052032
31Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus B87132012
32Alik ParonyanArmenian Chess Club75861141½
33Ilona MkrtichyanArmenian Chess Club78021101½
34Ronan SuttonKnights of Éanna99841121½
35John ComeyNorth Kildare75231111½
36Andrew O'BrienNorth Kildare132031111½
37Joe SheehanSt Benildus A115821101½
38Wenle LiuSt Benildus B109341121½
39Milena MkrtichyanArmenian Chess Club76411001
40Aram OvakimyanArmenian Chess Club11001
41Peter MurphyDun Laoghaire31021
42Richard DalyDun Laoghaire90231021
43Devin O'Shea-FarrenGonzaga108511001
44James CrowleyGonzaga95711001
45John KeenanGonzaga129911001
46Peter UrwinGonzaga136121011
47Henry StartGonzaga82711001
48Charles RidgwayGonzaga21011
49David WrightGorey87641031
50Ciaran ConsidineGorey93721011
51Russell A. WilcoxGorey76021011
52Peter StaffordGorey21011
53David GrantKnights of Éanna70031021
54Robert RutledgeKnights of Éanna87011001
55Vishal Progler TutteNorth Kildare71631021
56Raja Rajeswari NemalaNorth Kildare21011
57David DooleySt Benildus A70041031
58Fearghal BradySt Benildus B41031
59Carl MorrisonSt Benildus B90541031
60Robert NolanGorey2011½
61Seamus HalpennyGorey10922011½
62Patrick CassidyGonzaga70010010
63Yon StanaKnights of Éanna70310010
64Niamh ComeyNorth Kildare10010
65Darragh ComeyNorth Kildare70040040
66Sam NemalaNorth Kildare30030
67Darius RezaniaNorth Kildare70030030
68John MoloneySt Benildus A111430030
69Ryan MorrisonSt Benildus A70010010
70Carl MorrisonSt Benildus A90510010
71Finn O'DonaillSt Benildus B10010
72Martin KosykhSt Benildus B20020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North