Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2025 - 2026
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Oisin P. BensonDublin1915119119½
2Killian DelaneyGonzaga2263117409
3Stephen BradySt Benildus2243117318½
4Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny1912117137½
5Aleksander KumalaKnights of Éanna2131115517½
6Eoin HarringtonKnights of Éanna1975117137½
7Jacob FlynnMalahide2289106317½
8Benjamin MurraySt Benildus2073115517½
9Ravshan KhaydarovGorey2006106227
10Karl McPhillipsKilkenny216186207
11Alice O'GormanElm Mount2002106136½
12Gordon FreemanGonzaga201696126½
13Mel O'CinneideGorey2068106136½
14Oisin O'CuilleanainKnights of Éanna2186104516½
15Patryk BrozynskiMalahide2190104516½
16Tallann MaguireUCD191786116½
17Eric BennettBray / Greystones1829104426
18Martin SchmidtDublin192094416
19Carl JacksonGonzaga187995226
20Oliver BarnesGonzaga210386026
21Colm QuigleyGorey1927114436
22Oleksii RaiGorey186195226
23Derek SmithKnights of Éanna1934105236
24Andrey IvanovMalahide212195226
25John P. A. KennedyDublin1981103525½
26Shane MelaughElm Mount2225105145½
27Gavin MelaughElm Mount208295135½
28James CrowleyGonzaga213474305½
29Declan VoogtGorey1915115155½
30Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny1931105145½
31Finn CumminsBlanchardstown182394235
32Hong Nhung NguyenBlanchardstown220783415
33Sreeyan AndhurthiBlanchardstown1842103435
34Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount2010103435
35Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1963113445
36Stephen MoranKnights of Éanna214773405
37Stephen StokesMalahide193783415
38Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus227064205
39Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus203093425
40Murray LiuBlanchardstown1833103344½
41Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire1944104154½
42Harry BraineElm Mount2043112544½
43Jason LiuGonzaga217954104½
44Colm BarryGorey217874124½
45Rafael RenjiKilkenny199774124½
46Conor O'ReillyKnights of Éanna206674124½
47Malo McDermottKnights of Éanna204784134½
48Karlo KruslinMalahide1936102534½
49Kevin BurkeSt Benildus1927113354½
50Will SidneyUCD205093334½
51Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown196753204
52Cian MurphyBray / Greystones1908111644
53Gerard MacElligottDublin192782424
54Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2173103254
55Diana MirzaElm Mount199093244
56Maxim LoriganGonzaga195982424
57Adam CollinsKilkenny223653204
58Sarah ScottKnights of Éanna198672414
59Kevin SingpurwalaMalahide188673224
60Fiachra ScallanUCD199572414
61David RemenyikUCD192784044
62Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1833103163½
63Seamus DuffyBray / Greystones1890113173½
64Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire1935100733½
65Gavin SheahanGonzaga195063123½
66Stephen B. MorrisGorey206762313½
67Mark QuinnKilkenny229762313½
68Shriman KamalakannanUCD204763123½
69Robbie KildeaUCD198482333½
70Vitaliy SalminBlanchardstown190372233
71Zhanting YeBlanchardstown187733003
72Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1877111463
73Daniel Martinez OteroDublin196582243
74Peter J. HayesDun Laoghaire209573043
75David B. MurrayGonzaga208442203
76Sam E. CollinsGonzaga245643013
77Paul A. WallaceGorey2169111463
78Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna188533003
79Ross Du BerryMalahide188072233
80Sam O'NeillUCD194572233
81Daniil NikolaevUCD189943013
82Sean CullenBray / Greystones184391352½
83Claudio BoinoDublin210262132½
84Mark A. CollinsDublin198262132½
85Kirill KholyavkoDun Laoghaire2030112182½
86John JoyceDun Laoghaire2029111372½
87Conor NolanGonzaga198032102½
88Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny194891352½
89Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny188582152½
90Shrook WafaKnights of Éanna224782152½
91John HealySt Benildus190842112½
92Slavko PutarSt Benildus197781342½
93Colm DalyUCD217861322½
94Andrzej ZakonnikBray / Greystones215542022
95Alejandro Sanchez SanzDublin191332012
96Elias Faustino LawlorDun Laoghaire190541212
97David MacIverDun Laoghaire160331202
98Peter CarrollGonzaga220622002
99Rowan FieldGonzaga186722002
100Luke LombardGorey185832012
101Martin BrehhovGorey185441212
102Pierre RerotGorey175640402
103Maurice BuckleyKilkenny174131202
104Dylan DugganKilkenny186522002
105James KavanaghMalahide191061232
106Brendan LyonsSt Benildus182822002
107Arthur MoullUCD190122002
108Anastasiya KelbasBlanchardstown186341121½
109Margarit AtanasovBlanchardstown208631111½
110Cyro Pamplona Corte Real NetoDublin204150321½
111Sebastian HallDun Laoghaire177221101½
112Paul O'NeillElm Mount192521101½
113Kieran BarryElm Mount183531111½
114David FitzsimonsElm Mount234421101½
115Rohan SalinElm Mount194641121½
116Eoin SpringGonzaga192921101½
117Eamon KeoghKilkenny190651131½
118Shane McCabeKilkenny188040311½
119Paul C. KielyKilkenny183521101½
120Frank McMahonMalahide186370341½
121Kevin McHughSt Benildus184931111½
122Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus185521101½
123Leon PutarSt Benildus197361141½
124Emma FougeratUCD177931111½
125Aarav KesareBlanchardstown178440221
126John DelaneyBlanchardstown214650231
127Brian BeckettBray / Greystones185960241
128Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1924100281
129Maxim RybinDublin173511001
130Kuppam NooteshDublin174411001
131Lorenzo BianchiDun Laoghaire186240221
132Zaanaa ChuluunbaatarDun Laoghaire189320201
133Martin LohanDun Laoghaire173030211
134Joe HackettDun Laoghaire185130211
135Alex GossElm Mount187230211
136Stephen JesselGonzaga234111001
137Eoghan CaseyGonzaga191131021
138John McMorrowGonzaga197911001
139Sajan MulaveliparambilKilkenny180120201
140Remi ZdenkoKilkenny179611001
141Alexander BaburinKilkenny234230211
142Eoin MinnockKilkenny187611001
143Antonina GoraKnights of Éanna196611001
144Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna182321011
145Darragh GreenanKnights of Éanna184811001
146Vincent BissettMalahide181821011
147Gerard BuckleyMalahide182230211
148Anthony WhalleyMalahide186021011
149Paul TaaffeMalahide189730211
150Liam KellySt Benildus181811001
151William KennySt Benildus182611001
152Andrew ZakharovSt Benildus160911001
153Mathieu ValencaUCD214740221
154Dean CopelandUCD187360241
155Cian BerginUCD189311001
156P.S. AdithianUCD200930211
157Philip DrozdowskiBlanchardstown17501010½
158Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones17192011½
159Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones18083012½
160Brian GainesBray / Greystones18902011½
161Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire17623012½
162Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire17983012½
163Liam O'DalyDun Laoghaire17382011½
164Rustem AbdullayevDun Laoghaire19552011½
165Patrick LessmeisterElm Mount18871010½
166Ray O'RourkeElm Mount18952011½
167Colin MenziesGonzaga21522011½
168Conor O'DonnellGonzaga23131010½
169Andrii NikonovKilkenny18441010½
170Yuvan Sree KandruKnights of Éanna17501010½
171Cian GrantMalahide17251010½
172Karel LievensSt Benildus19843012½
173Brendan CooneySt Benildus18592011½
174Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus18291010½
175Eóin PrendivilleSt Benildus15691010½
176Ronan SweeneySt Benildus18171010½
177Alan LaneSt Benildus16771010½
178Jonathon PeoplesUCD19362011½
179Nil Aullon CoralUCD19611010½
180Ronan J. MurphyBlanchardstown170020020
181Sean PescaBlanchardstown146110010
182Cahit Furkan SallanBlanchardstown178110010
183Shasini ManirajBlanchardstown147710010
184Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown184630030
185Ronith ShankarBlanchardstown166910010
186Liam MoranBray / Greystones168710010
187Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones175020020
188John J. PhelanBray / Greystones173820020
189James BurkeBray / Greystones176140040
190Miguel CubilloDublin221920020
191Krzysztof JakubiakDublin177910010
192Josip KrsticevicDublin207340040
193Mantas ZileviciusDublin180920020
194Darren McLeanDublin175510010
195Alberto Rueda FernandezDun Laoghaire199720020
196Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire167510010
197Oisin DeignanDun Laoghaire174120020
198Chris DuckerDun Laoghaire157310010
199David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire188220020
200Jack HerringElm Mount179410010
201Mohamed Abbasher MohamedGorey179310010
202George WhiteKnights of Éanna176410010
203Paul ReillyMalahide183910010
204Cormac RocheMalahide171610010
205Eoghan O'KellyMalahide137710010
206David WillowSt Benildus175710010
207Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus191220020
208Emmet McGladeUCD187410010
209Andrew BrennanUCD183410010
210Pauraic NeelyUCD172110010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
Killane Shield Group D
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D