Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2010 - 2011
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Peter J. LynchRathmines B156310910
2Ben QuigleyAer Lingus136210730
3Michael D. KeatingDublin154811731
4Colm BuckleyPortmarnock185910730
5Govan Jolliffe-ByrnePortmarnock1251107218
6Pat CosgroveRathmines A147811551
7James OsborneRathmines A13569630
8David O'ConnellRathmines B149210631
9Pat McEvoyRathmines B153910712
10Pat McCarrickLongford133511533
11Patrick FreerRathmines A139911452
12John P. GaffneyRathmines A135511614
13Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus1305103616
14Jim KennyAer Lingus124295226
15Mark FinneganBray / Greystones134486026
16Diego LionelloDublin University104426
17Eugene McMorrowElm Mount136186026
18John FarrenRoyal Lopez1367115246
19Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez1596113626
20John QuigleyAer Lingus156010271
21Garrett CurranBray / Greystones7511
22Paul GuinnessDublin13118431
23John ShanleyDublin University103410514
24Eamonn CaseyLongford140511353
25John FeeneyLongford126411434
26Cormac RocheMalahide14039351
27Eamon MaloneRoyal Lopez130311515
28Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez16708350
29James VaughanDublin University1412114255
30William FfrenchElm Mount140084225
31Sean LoftusElm Mount1543112635
32Pat McCarthyElm Mount1471103435
33P. J. O'ReillyLongford1396112635
34Thomas GruelRathmines A137364205
35Atanas KouhtevRathmines B135475025
36James BurkeRathmines B169995045
37Philip MaguireWicklow1395114255
38Anthony WhalleyMalahide15637331
39Michael DempseyPortmarnock147311335
40Una O'BoyleRathmines A12046411
41Paddy DivillyLongford1375102444
42John MaherRathmines A1397102444
43John CrowleyRathmines B161484044
44David EcclesRoyal Lopez128892434
45Jim McNamaraWicklow1238112454
46Mick KeoghAer Lingus147111074
47Vitali BaranouskiDublin143410235
48Frank BradyDublin14997313
49Colin PowerDublin University125110235
50Peter ScottElm Mount14459315
51Gadas JakubauskasElm Mount14777232
52Alan LillisLongford15356312
53John ShearanMalahide14059072
54Tom O'SullivanMalahide14737232
55Kevin McGraneMalahide16446312
56Keith HarbisonPortmarnock12669072
57Denis KelleherPortmarnock14359153
58Pat SpillaneRoyal Lopez15908152
59Eddie HumphreyWicklow141111236
60Alan DempsterAer Lingus1376112273
61Pat LoughreyDublin133781433
62Peter A. McGrathElm Mount150552213
63Brian ReidMalahide149352213
64Tony CleereWicklow1272102263
65Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow1418111463
66Sinead DuffyWicklow875112273
67Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones13828215
68Eoghain BradyBray / Greystones6213
69Tom MaloneBray / Greystones140610136
70Seamus MartinMalahide12497052
71Shay ScottMalahide12655212
72Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock15189216
73Philip P. DoyleRathmines B16955131
74Tom ConlonBray / Greystones153132012
75Jack McHughDublin University139522002
76Laurence BergezDublin University32012
77Fabian HelmDublin University71242
78John SeynaeveMalahide52032
79Vincent DonnellyMalahide102051222
80John LynchAer Lingus11883111
81Frank HolohanBray / Greystones13212110
82Malachy HeffernanDublin12603111
83Tom JohnDublin2110
84Hussain BaherDublin15433111
85Donagh TanhamDublin9573111
86Eoin O'DellDublin University13874112
87Benjamin BrissonBray / Greystones41031
88Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones120411001
89Rory EllardBray / Greystones94711001
90Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones125811001
91Eugene RellisBray / Greystones130321011
92Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones121411001
93Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones125311001
94Aoife Ledwidge O'BrienBray / Greystones128241031
95Ronan NolanDublin161750231
96Anastasia KolganovaDublin University21011
97Ray DunneElm Mount154711001
98Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount155230211
99Andrew PetersElm Mount136821011
100Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock100820201
101Conor ScullyPortmarnock86311001
102Adrian WhiteRathmines B31021
103Michael FaganDublin12972011½
104Clare McCarrickLongford7002011½
105Brian McGrathPortmarnock11523012½
106Tom ButlerRathmines B1010½
107Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez8785014½
108Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus159420020
109Paul RyanBray / Greystones125010010
110W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones132410010
111Gareth CahillBray / Greystones152510010
112Tony McNallyBray / Greystones121010010
113Barry ByrneBray / Greystones20020
114Ross O'MullaneDublin129710010
115Steffen BrinkmannDublin163710010
116Cian RuaneDublin University113710010
117Terry O'ConnorElm Mount114310010
118Desmond MartinPortmarnock110210010
119Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines A131810010
120Peter CookeRathmines A92710010
121Andrew McGrathRathmines B111510010
122Joseph A. FloodRathmines B123820020
123Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez94910010
124Jake MaguireWicklow83710010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup