Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup 2010 - 2011
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Darren KellyBallinasloe101410100010
2Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe967108209
3Rory EllardBray / Greystones B94710730
4Tom KearneySt Benildus11812
5Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones A944108028
6Joseph RaffertyNaomh Barróg923117228
7Senan P. CullenJobstown100597027
8Martin MolloyNaomh Barróg104796217
9Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown10613
10Stephen JoyceInchicore8707610
11Amos WalshNaomh Barróg100711614
12Allen GaughanBray / Greystones A116056
13Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones B700105236
14Alo PriorCavan75206
15Dougie McCannInchicore75206
16Michael WhelanInchicore74086026
17Tom ButlerRathmines114436
18Andrew Kyne-DelaneySt Benildus86686026
19Vincent DenardBray / Greystones A109410433
20Patrick RyanCavan9351
21Thomas HigginsCavan11434
22Adrian WolniakInchicore101810514
23Michal WolniakInchicore7006510
24Wayne MurphyJobstown12547511
25Kenneth DillonBallinasloe115964205
26Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown95045
27Terence CoughlanBlanchardstown104245
28Dee MowldsRathmines723114255
29Oisin CarrollRathmines84225
30Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus850103435
31Sean GuinanBallinasloe103310415
32Ferdia FaganBray / Greystones B73910334
33Ken VanstonCavan10415
34Pat McCabeInchicore7412
35Billy McKennaBallinasloe117063214
36Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown94054
37John AbbeyBray / Greystones B742103254
38Naoise MacGowanElm Mount70064024
39Cian MacGowanElm Mount70074034
40Paul A. LeavyJobstown129244004
41John CarrollNaomh Barróg114582424
42Luke MoranBallinasloe7874310
43Eamonn DonohueCavan7009315
44Nikhil George RajeshElm Mount7439234
45Andrew GrahamBlanchardstown63033
46James E. FaganBray / Greystones B70092253
47Patrick J. DoyleElm Mount834103073
48Brendan CanningInchicore86152213
49Finn McDonnellSt Benildus33003
50Peter FletcherSt Benildus73043
51Lucas NowickiBray / Greystones A9224211
52Padraig McSherryCavan5212
53Caitriona McCabeRathmines7214
54Patrick CoughlanBlanchardstown62042
55Lisa FitzsimonsElm Mount52032
56John P. FordeNaomh Barróg104592072
57Shane HallRathmines70061232
58Colm HehirSt Benildus32012
59Cian GuinanBallinasloe8562110
60Barry ByrneBray / Greystones A6114
61Grzegorz KolodziejBray / Greystones A7405113
62Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus3111
63Danny FergusonArklow Cortex31021
64John P. DunneBallinasloe73411001
65Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe70811001
66Jack McKennaBallinasloe92111001
67Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones A120411001
68Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones B125531021
69Eoghan McCormickCavan21011
70Aidan LynchElm Mount21011
71Hugh ForkinElm Mount84081071
72Johnny TullyJobstown102531021
73Glen StuartJobstown11001
74Conor StuartJobstown71061
75Patrick W. BrownleeJobstown96431021
76Daragh P. StuartJobstown81071
77Pat StackNaomh Barróg21011
78Paul DouglasNaomh Barróg21011
79Serguei KoustovNaomh Barróg21011
80Johanna Lowry-O'ReillyRathmines70011001
81Paul BoyleRathmines11001
82Arthur ProstRathmines41031
83Conor AspellRathmines114411001
84Michael O'LearySt Benildus70031021
85Conor KellyBallinasloe7001010½
86Tony DeaneBallinasloe12441010½
87Grzegorz KopyckiBray / Greystones B2011½
88Derek FoxElm Mount6015½
89Philip StuartJobstown3012½
90Nicholas CostelloArklow Cortex30030
91Ciaran BodenArklow Cortex40040
92Alan WallArklow Cortex10010
93Richard McGuinnessArklow Cortex10010
94Agnieszka StankowskaArklow Cortex30030
95John KavanaghArklow Cortex20020
96Shane BleaheneBallinasloe57510010
97Sam BolesBray / Greystones A10010
98Cormac MartinBray / Greystones A105120020
99Brendan FarrellBray / Greystones A10010
100Hugh FlemingBray / Greystones B89610010
101Frank McCormickCavan10010
102Pearl KellyJobstown20020
103Glen KellyJobstown10010
104Ross HalpinRathmines10010
105Mark PowerRathmines74610010
106Thomas HurleySt Benildus101510010
107Conor DevillySt Benildus70010010
108Bhatterjee HewageSt Benildus10010
109Michael N. KearneySt Benildus90110010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup