Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup 2010 - 2011
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Seamus FlynnCavan111910811
2John M. FergusonCavan1210107218
3Conor BarrettBallinasloe112410631
4Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones A12589711
5Paul RyanBray / Greystones B1250107037
6Sean GodleyCavan1629106227
7Suzanne BarryPortmarnock9609612
8Declan KellyBray / Greystones A138796036
9Anthony McMahonCavan158275206
10Gerard FlynnCavan1246104426
11Cormuin O'RaghallaighDun Laoghaire129195226
12Tony McNallyBray / Greystones B12108512
13Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount11749432
14Sean MacGowanElm Mount104910352
15Conor ScullyPortmarnock86310433
16Edward GahanSt Benildus12909432
17John McKennaBallinasloe125692615
18Ron CumminsBallinasloe127474215
19Tony KitterickDun Laoghaire92615
20Brian McGrathPortmarnock1152104245
21Andrew McGrathRathmines A1115102625
22Pat O'BrienRathmines A1056104245
23Robert WilsonRathmines B108374215
24Christodoulos MakrisBalbriggan10788332
25Eugene RellisBray / Greystones A13039252
26Frank HolohanBray / Greystones A13218413
27Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones B12555410
28Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones B12147331
29Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones B12539414
30Patrick KlotzDun Laoghaire116410253
31Peter CookeRathmines B9278251
32Peter CurranBray / Greystones A132882424
33Ray BoweSt Benildus96272414
34Kevin WalshRathmines A12804310
35Una O'BoyleRathmines A12047313
36Adrian WhiteRathmines B7313
37Jack McKennaBallinasloe92133003
38Patrick QuillBray / Greystones B113082243
39Conor LennonDun Laoghaire123971423
40Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock100872233
41Desmond MartinPortmarnock110281433
42Joseph A. FloodRathmines A123881433
43Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines A131891443
44Nicola BensonSt Benildus1127103073
45Michael EyersBalbriggan9338053
46Ruairi McKenna-CarrollBallinasloe13337214
47Anthony MulreidCavan15533210
48Francis DohertyElm Mount12109216
49Kevin MurrayElm Mount109310136
50Edward CunninghamRathmines B106810136
51Edward TobinSt Benildus13306132
52Daniel BolandSt Benildus6132
53Paul BellewBalbriggan74052032
54Kieran HowleyBalbriggan109191262
55Kayode Daniel FanjimniBalbriggan106572052
56Shine PushpangathanBalbriggan127241212
57W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones A132452032
58Benjamin BrissonBray / Greystones B22002
59G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire154832012
60Terry O'ConnorElm Mount114332012
61Donal HarringtonElm Mount103761232
62Michael AndersonPortmarnock41212
63John McPartlanBalbriggan11178116
64Eoin MoranBallinasloe13478116
65Richard DalyDun Laoghaire10108116
66Billy McKennaBallinasloe117011001
67Vincent DenardBray / Greystones A109411001
68Declan CurtisDun Laoghaire70021011
69Brendan TecklenborgDun Laoghaire144311001
70David MitchellDun Laoghaire159411001
71Dee MowldsRathmines B72311001
72Frank CookeRathmines B79670251
73Oisin CarrollRathmines B31021
74Tom ButlerRathmines B31021
75Gerard HealySt Benildus115421011
76Tony DeaneBallinasloe12441010½
77Kenneth DillonBallinasloe11591010½
78Sean GuinanBallinasloe10331010½
79Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones B12041010½
80Nicholas PierceRathmines A13532011½
81Colm HehirSt Benildus1010½
82Thomas HurleySt Benildus10151010½
83Joe RyanBalbriggan10010
84Luke MoranBallinasloe78710010
85Darren KellyBallinasloe101410010
86Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones A138210010
87Caitriona McEvoyElm Mount10010
88Hugh ForkinElm Mount84010010
89Peter GiblinPortmarnock10010
90Paul BoyleRathmines B10010
91Caitriona McCabeRathmines B20020
92Tom KearneySt Benildus10010
93Peter FletcherSt Benildus20020
94Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus85010010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup