Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2025 - 2026
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Rory QuinnBallinasloe2114118309½
2Oissine MurphyBallinasloe1952109109½
3Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1949119029
4Alex GossElm Mount1872117318½
5Oisin O'ReillyPhibsboro1771118128½
6Thomas BrezingBalbriggan1980115608
7Seth McGradyBallinasloe183098018
8Vivaan SinghalMaster Chess Club1879107218
9Kenny PerkinBallinasloe185997117½
10Yinan DuanMaster Chess Club194296307½
11Advaith NichenametlaMaster Chess Club1892116327½
12Pat HoganBalbriggan1829115427
13Sean NolanBalbriggan1869116237
14Conor GilmerPhibsboro1832105417
15Jamie ComleyBallinasloe193696126½
16Mindaugas JanusaitisCelbridge1883105326½
17Jaime Cruz LeoBalbriggan179785216
18Nemhain DoolinBallinasloe188194416
19Brian MooreCelbridge1774114436
20Atharva PaibirMaster Chess Club207976016
21Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro1940114436
22Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus1855116056
23Emma FougeratUCD177995226
24Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan1941113535½
25Jack McIntyreGonzaga178784315½
26Paul C. KielyKilkenny1835104335½
27Shane McCabeKilkenny1880105145½
28Darun GovindarajuMaster Chess Club210384315½
29Brendan LyonsSt Benildus1828115155½
30Paul DempseyCelbridge207883415
31Ray ByrneGonzaga185494235
32Eoin MinnockKilkenny1876113445
33David SalterPhibsboro1892102625
34Daniil NikolaevUCD189994235
35Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones175094144½
36Liam MoranBray / Greystones1687103344½
37Martin WallaceCelbridge1846103344½
38Joe NooneCelbridge1901113354½
39El Medhi AskiElm Mount1900102534½
40Cory WhelanGonzaga164684134½
41Eoin SpringGonzaga192992524½
42Pratik MulayMaster Chess Club212954104½
43Sean MurphyMaster Chess Club211164114½
44Oliver DunnePhibsboro1876102534½
45Brendan CooneySt Benildus1859114164½
46Luke HaydenSt Benildus182982514½
47Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus1829102534½
48Dean CopelandUCD187384134½
49Tallann MaguireUCD191763304½
50Gerard SmithBalbriggan1842111644
51Rowan WillathgamuwaBalbriggan212344004
52Ollie SinnottCelbridge1786101634
53Noel QuinnCelbridge1754102444
54Jack HerringElm Mount179483234
55Kieran BarryElm Mount183582424
56Sean HunterGonzaga178172414
57Aaron GallagherKilkenny157874034
58Remi ZdenkoKilkenny179683234
59Felix JordanUCD183654014
60Conor SheehanBallinasloe193863123½
61David W. WalshCelbridge177291533½
62Niall O'SheaDrumlish1806113173½
63Lukian HushpitDrumlish214063123½
64Christopher WoodsDrumlish203352303½
65Matthias RahnebergElm Mount190881523½
66Lila FieldGonzaga188753113½
67Sajan MulaveliparambilKilkenny180162313½
68Darshan ChoudhuryMaster Chess Club170743103½
69John M. BuggyPhibsboro1822112363½
70Art ColdrickPhibsboro181281523½
71Will SidneyUCD205053113½
72George O'BrienBallinasloe188333003
73John J. PhelanBray / Greystones173892253
74Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones1719102263
75Serhii PrykhodchenkoDrumlish1845112273
76Eamonn CaseyDrumlish174472233
77Dermot EarlsDrumlish1608101453
78Shaurya DashElm Mount174843013
79Rowan FieldGonzaga186753023
80Dylan DugganKilkenny1865102263
81Ivan MaravicMaster Chess Club188933003
82Dylan Gormally WhittakerMaster Chess Club176652213
83Sasa GavrilovicMaster Chess Club210843013
84Vjekoslav NovakMaster Chess Club185342203
85Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan200250502½
86Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones1808112182½
87James BurkeBray / Greystones1761112182½
88Rohan SalinElm Mount194691352½
89John WaldronGonzaga1906101362½
90Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1741101362½
91Zhengjun WangSt Benildus201952122½
92John HealySt Benildus190852122½
93William KennySt Benildus182651312½
94Vinit DhandeUCD173541302½
95Paul KeatingBray / Greystones170042022
96Hugh GuyBray / Greystones157022002
97Joshua BlinkhornCelbridge182922002
98Pat McCarrickDrumlish173932012
99Bernard BoyleElm Mount180222002
100Alan MacDonaghElm Mount179131202
101Eoghan CaseyGonzaga191152032
102Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny188532012
103Thomas ClearyKilkenny159760422
104Josh FrancisPhibsboro174932012
105Felipe CooneySt Benildus135022002
106Kevin BurkeSt Benildus192732012
107Robbie KildeaUCD198452032
108Nil Aullon CoralUCD196132012
109Miguel FlorezUCD160022002
110Pauraic NeelyUCD172152032
111Finn ConwayBalbriggan172131111½
112Bedhbh DoolinBallinasloe177221101½
113Brian GainesBray / Greystones189090361½
114Harijs ValtersDrumlish1745101181½
115Eric Yuze LinElm Mount163121101½
116Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro180970341½
117Vlasios KoutsosUCD168631111½
118Ali AbbasBalbriggan165011001
119Calin PotinteuBalbriggan150431021
120Paul OchiengBallinasloe169011001
121David CunninghamBallinasloe163711001
122Brian GallagherBallinasloe193121011
123John P. DunneBallinasloe163321011
124Korneliusz BartczakBallinasloe208911001
125Stephen HolohanBray / Greystones171331021
126Colin ByfordBray / Greystones177830211
127Max HolohanBray / Greystones142121011
128Edgar AfonsoCelbridge169330211
129Adam ClancyCelbridge117411001
130Nathanael HellermanCelbridge160011001
131Oisin HouricanDrumlish167811001
132Tim HardingDrumlish195831021
133Rian ShanleyDrumlish70021011
134Volodymyr RozumiienkoDrumlish160041031
135Adam CourtneyDrumlish157821011
136Luke KeenanElm Mount179011001
137Fred ArmstrongElm Mount175811001
138Karacol Sitki FatihElm Mount193650231
139Hugh BurkeGonzaga178161051
140Edmund McIntyreGonzaga151221011
141Andrii NikonovKilkenny184420201
142Jurica SrbisMaster Chess Club224011001
143Kresimir StarcevicMaster Chess Club207611001
144Sean MeehanPhibsboro161211001
145James CallagyPhibsboro100011001
146Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro176521011
147Alan LaneSt Benildus167721011
148Kevin McHughSt Benildus184931021
149Sean SlevinUCD165030211
150Arthur MoullUCD190111001
151Markus SenzelUCD157611001
152Pheron NadarUCD162541031
153Cian BerginUCD189341031
154Emmet McGladeUCD187421011
155Max TuiteBalbriggan14403012½
156Conor BarrettBallinasloe17861010½
157Oisin McFaddenBray / Greystones13732011½
158Sean McCarrickDrumlish12651010½
159Yannick WoodsDrumlish20501010½
160Ray O'RourkeElm Mount18956015½
161Maxim LoriganGonzaga19591010½
162Conor NolanGonzaga19801010½
163Daniel DwyerGonzaga18861010½
164Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny19121010½
165Troy PopaMaster Chess Club15531010½
166Riccardo RastelliMaster Chess Club17123012½
167Prisha GuptaMaster Chess Club14462011½
168Patrick HannaSt Benildus14492011½
169Jose UfarteSt Benildus14851010½
170Thomas CooneySt Benildus17581010½
171Lorcan CooneySt Benildus17591010½
172Amr AbdallaUCD16001010½
173Shivansh ChawlaUCD16302011½
174Kieran HowleyBalbriggan150730030
175Allen GaughanBray / Greystones162120020
176Declan KellyBray / Greystones170010010
177Éamon PeartCelbridge158610010
178George BereznevCelbridge165010010
179Paul HughesDrumlish156510010
180Oisin McDonnellDrumlish147720020
181Lev BielovtsevDrumlish70010010
182Oleg BabakDrumlish141310010
183Aaron SmythDrumlish137020020
184Eugene McMorrowElm Mount168310010
185Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount174510010
186Trevor CorcoranElm Mount147510010
187Thomas SymsElm Mount176510010
188Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount147520020
189Nicu BoldijarElm Mount163410010
190Marko VlaicevicElm Mount186410010
191Ewan HendersonElm Mount109710010
192Diarmaid WaldronGonzaga172910010
193Charles RidgwayGonzaga158230030
194Kevin WalshKilkenny147420020
195Atharv SinghalMaster Chess Club166620020
196Austin Haoen GuMaster Chess Club143110010
197Theo GalliganMaster Chess Club164810010
198Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro156230030
199Ross BeattySt Benildus184310010
200Ronan SweeneySt Benildus181720020
201Fearghal BradySt Benildus172310010
202Manu NairUCD162620020
203James DoyleUCD153910010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
Killane Shield Group D
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D