Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2025 - 2026
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1David MacIverDun Laoghaire1603107037
2Atharv SinghalMaster Chess Club166697027
3Clemens DahmenDublin University177876016
4Oisin DeignanDun Laoghaire174194416
5Edgar AfonsoCelbridge169393515½
6Abylay UssenovDublin University156275115½
7Darshan ChoudhuryMaster Chess Club170765105½
8Jingxuan QiaoMaster Chess Club146665105½
9William HenrySt Benildus143195135½
10James DuffyCBI158095045
11Chris DuckerDun Laoghaire157393425
12Sebastian HallDun Laoghaire177265015
13Conor FarrellInchicore B139875025
14Riccardo RastelliMaster Chess Club171275025
15Brian DunnionDun Laoghaire156664114½
16John HalpennyGorey171074124½
17JP ButlerInchicore A158794144½
18Amr AbdallaUCD160064114½
19Mark AllenKilkenny167044004
20Vjekoslav NovakMaster Chess Club185354014
21Sean SlevinUCD165053204
22Pierre RerotGorey175683143½
23Mohamed Abbasher MohamedGorey179383143½
24Ben RothwellInchicore A1608102353½
25Piotr SzkwaraInchicore B150393153½
26Kevin WalshKilkenny147482333½
27Troy PopaMaster Chess Club155353113½
28Patrick HannaSt Benildus144962313½
29Patrick J. AndersonCBI167243013
30Romans KremertsCelbridge163883053
31Derek LohanCelbridge173152213
32Nathanael HellermanCelbridge160043013
33Michael SkoraDublin University156363033
34Illia SmoliarenkoDublin University190333003
35Jacob BarronDublin University170843013
36Christian de GrootDublin University130033003
37Sydney CassidyGorey173543013
38Danny Beirne-BowdenKilkenny169243013
39Ryan MaathewKilkenny129042203
40Dylan Gormally WhittakerMaster Chess Club176633003
41Philip DuffyMaster Chess Club163463033
42James DoyleUCD153962223
43Vincentiu Ciuraru-CucuCBI167782152½
44Ronan ZaletelDublin University160042112½
45Mark CumminsGorey166632102½
46Brandon Rochford FreanyKilkenny157082152½
47Yiming FangSt Benildus144572142½
48Pheron NadarUCD162552122½
49Alex EnoiuCBI217022002
50Emmanuel Safo-AnkomaCBI150042022
51Arsen HakhumyanCelbridge166232012
52Bruce MastoroudesCelbridge160022002
53Joshua BlinkhornCelbridge182932012
54George BereznevCelbridge165032012
55James Godson O'DohertyDublin University157822002
56Ronan PriorDublin University151741212
57Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire174322002
58Aodhan KeaneDun Laoghaire173632012
59Adam NoelGorey158622002
60Andrew MarshInchicore A151272052
61Philip ClarkeInchicore A162352032
62Carl McCullenInchicore A146172052
63Aidan O'ConnorInchicore B145071242
64Léo RusseilKilkenny140052032
65Yatharth YatharthUCD160032012
66James JolyUCD150032012
67Mohammad BilalUCD150031202
68Bala AdityaUCD155032012
69Alexis LadasicCBI153661141½
70Pierre MostertGorey178341121½
71Brendan CanningInchicore B137681161½
72Séamus MeaneyInchicore B136831111½
73Luke GriffithsKilkenny138131111½
74Maksim SnegurSt Benildus111741121½
75Artem SnegurSt Benildus142031111½
76Anshul AroraCBI165321011
77Joseph O'ConnorCBI142970251
78Melchi HellermanCelbridge120011001
79Liam CadoganCelbridge144711001
80Stefan KolevDublin University166511001
81Jakob DachDublin University130011001
82Evan RoeDublin University182421011
83Lucas Cunningham FernandezDublin University155021011
84Victor HueDublin University202911001
85Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire157611001
86Martin BrehhovGorey185411001
87John C. LacyGorey170321011
88Matthew DugganKilkenny148711001
89Remi ZdenkoKilkenny179611001
90Eoghan O'NeillKilkenny133751041
91Jack O'NeillKilkenny140021011
92Elijah Patrick CatacutanMaster Chess Club152311001
93Theo GalliganMaster Chess Club164821011
94Rohan Megadi-WaliaSt Benildus112121011
95Sebastian JohnstonSt Benildus120011001
96Patrick PowerSt Benildus140961051
97Adam El BaradieSt Benildus130221011
98Suhail ShersadUCD150011001
99Manu NairUCD162611001
100Bharathraj ArunmaniUCD150011001
101Daire DempseyUCD150021011
102Shivan ZadeUCD150011001
103Cathal O'GreagoirUCD155711001
104Diarmaid O'NeillCBI12533012½
105John KilmartinCelbridge16743012½
106Colm DuckerDun Laoghaire15223012½
107Dragos KurcsiGorey14852011½
108Fergus O'ConchobhairGorey17142011½
109Martin MurcianoGorey14322011½
110Michael WhelanInchicore B16624013½
111John Mariya JaneeshKilkenny10652011½
112Felipe CooneySt Benildus13501010½
113Markus SenzelUCD15761010½
114Ben GarthwaiteUCD15001010½
115Cassandra BowasUCD15001010½
116Miguel FlorezUCD16002011½
117Olu AlegbeCBI168830030
118Lorcan SmullenCBI150020020
119Nelson D'SouzaCelbridge172620020
120Jim KingCelbridge134110010
121Ronan KellyCelbridge143010010
122Raymond KaneCelbridge179310010
123Éamon PeartCelbridge158610010
124Lubomyr MysivCelbridge121810010
125Reece HickeyDublin University154210010
126Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire167510010
127Angel Mariya BobyGorey164810010
128Stephen ConsidineGorey155610010
129Aiden Thomas BobyGorey171110010
130Eddie HumphreyGorey172220020
131Ivan LoughreyInchicore A140040040
132Lauris LauksInchicore A155060060
133Ada MarshInchicore A140020020
134Stephen JoyceInchicore B166230030
135Tony WalsheInchicore B150140040
136Ross NolanInchicore B135010010
137Martin O'NeilKilkenny140010010
138John KeherKilkenny141410010
139Jack LowryKilkenny171210010
140Ilia VolkovSt Benildus124830030
141Rayman SongSt Benildus100020020
142Ilias DenislianovSt Benildus100010010
143Trevor CoulterSt Benildus150010010
144Vinit DhandeUCD173510010
145Stephanie LiUCD150010010
146Shivansh ChawlaUCD163020020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
Killane Shield Group D
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D