Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup 2014 - 2015
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan119119½
2Andy KeenanGonzaga159198018
3John HalpennyGorey990117228
4Ben CullenGonzaga176087017
5Eddie HumphreyGorey142897027
6Peter WhearityBalbriggan1475115336½
7John P. DunneBallinasloe1361115336½
8Tom ButlerRathmines998105326½
9Tony BregazziFinglas1292105236
10Manuel GardenesGorey202675206
11Richard WalsheInchicore1177115246
12Shane BleaheneBallinasloe133685125½
13Ron CumminsBallinasloe120394325½
14Christy ArcherBallinasloe126475115½
15Jim McNamaraBray / Greystones1140103525½
16Eoghan CaseyGonzaga177675115½
17Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines1239114345½
18Paul McDonnellDrogheda123183415
19Ross O'MullaneDublin125394235
20Denis DempseyDublin1260103344½
21David RogersFinglas142384134½
22Gerry SheridanFinglas105393334½
23Jack ByrneInchicore1157103344½
24Friedrich WetterlichNaomh Barróg84134½
25Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg1133103344½
26Alan CorcoranNaomh Barróg1169103344½
27Tony McNallyBray / Greystones1128102444
28Pat ScanlanDrogheda115773224
29Michael JohnstonDrogheda105391624
30Brian O'MullaneDublin1047113264
31Rory BroderickDublin110993244
32Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire108993244
33Padraig SheehyGonzaga135144004
34Patrick YoungGonzaga136854014
35Marc LincolnGonzaga168064024
36Sydney CassidyGorey149293244
37Andrew McGrathRathmines116693244
38Kieran HowleyBalbriggan99493153½
39Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire104382333½
40Cormuin O'RaghallaighDun Laoghaire131382333½
41Martin BurnsInchicore112363123½
42Pat McCabeInchicore1025103163½
43Darren KellyBallinasloe123153023
44Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe108052213
45Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones116471423
46Frank HolohanBray / Greystones120492253
47Cillian HowlettDrogheda119091443
48John W. ConnollyGonzaga146833003
49David J. H. MurrayGonzaga172733003
50John C. LacyGorey131343013
51Daire GoheryGorey138242203
52Mark GallagherNaomh Barróg124162223
53Nicholas PierceRathmines133291443
54Joseph A. FloodRathmines120281433
55Payman NasserzareBalbriggan52122½
56Michael EyersBalbriggan80691352½
57Conor BarrettBallinasloe134642112½
58W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones118962132½
59Paul ByrneDrogheda89962132½
60John O'ReillyFinglas141232102½
61Larry DreelingFinglas124191352½
62Christopher SheridanFinglas114361322½
63Arran BolgerGonzaga107332102½
64John McMorrowGonzaga182332102½
65Seamus HalpennyGorey110251312½
66Pat O'BrienRathmines125652122½
67Nick RottiersDrogheda116131202
68Mark NagleDublin41212
69Malachy HeffernanDublin120251222
70Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire32012
71Pat ToddFinglas105452032
72Stephen JoyceInchicore111940402
73Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg110822002
74Sean WaldronNaomh Barróg120490452
75John McKennaBallinasloe122921101½
76Peter CurranBray / Greystones116161141½
77Adam ChurchillDrogheda30301½
78Cormac ReidDublin31111½
79Andrew ShermanDun Laoghaire61141½
80Richard DalyDun Laoghaire93381161½
81Conor NolanGonzaga79121101½
82Paul TierneyGorey73861141½
83Keith D'ArcyBalbriggan80911001
84Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe11001
85Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe147721011
86Patrick QuillBray / Greystones113330211
87Tony KitterickBray / Greystones118130211
88Ben ReillyDrogheda96211001
89Joe DurkanDublin140211001
90Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire41031
91Gokmen AltinkulpDun Laoghaire31021
92James O'FloinnDun Laoghaire51041
93Daniel VarleyGonzaga125811001
94Ray ByrneGonzaga179211001
95Davide PossentiInchicore11001
96Karl BrophyInchicore31021
97John CarrollNaomh Barróg106111001
98Ciaran BolgerNaomh Barróg68021011
99Tom CollinsNaomh Barróg127811001
100Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg97711001
101Sean Conor O'NeillNaomh Barróg74821011
102Adam MurphyNaomh Barróg109821011
103Kevin Alexander CollinsRathmines122311001
104Cian GuinanBallinasloe15791010½
105Patrick WickhamDublin1010½
106Sjong WuDublin1010½
107Brendan CanningInchicore7502011½
108Duane BrowneBalbriggan124540040
109Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones61210010
110Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda98110010
111John A. DoyleDrogheda117630030
112Glen CampbellDrogheda87620020
113Michael EagletonDrogheda104820020
114Lochlan CumminsDrogheda10010
115Michael FaganDublin119010010
116Pippa O'GormanDun Laoghaire10010
117Fiodor MeriacreFinglas131510010
118Conor McCormackInchicore87210010
119Cathal RedmondInchicore106440040
120Michael WhelanInchicore95610010
121Martin MolloyNaomh Barróg112110010
122Dave CondrenRathmines10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B