Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Peter ConneelyAer Lingus118110910
2James KavanaghMalahide117010712
3Tony BregazziFinglas1325106227
4Jim KennyAer Lingus117710532
5Sean Conor O'NeillElm Mount A84610532
6Michael DempseyPortmarnock14247610
7Brian McGrathPortmarnock12637610
8Michael AndersonPortmarnock14027610
9Bren O'MorainElm Mount A997105236
10Nicu BoldijarElm Mount A934104426
11Sean DavorenElm Mount B942104426
12Finn EllingboeMalahide105996036
13Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock151576016
14Daniel BurkePortmarnock66006
15Ronan DunnePortmarnock178566006
16Peter WhearityBalbriggan14419432
17Peter ScottElm Mount A122510433
18Terry O'ConnorElm Mount B109810352
19Chris SheridanInchicore12639432
20Enda JoyceSkerries94210433
21Kieran HowleyBalbriggan988103435
22Andrew WatsonDrogheda117484225
23Nikolai DimitrovSkerries110494235
24Paul McDonnellDrogheda11949414
25Sean MacGowanElm Mount A120410415
26Kevin MurrayElm Mount B96410172
27Pat ToddFinglas9349333
28David RogersFinglas132810415
29Adrian ClarkeFinglas14989252
30Martin BurnsInchicore11857331
31Peter KeelerBalbriggan103254
32Frank PentonyDrogheda113163214
33Luke KeenanElm Mount B122063214
34John QuigleyAer Lingus14976150
35Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus126210316
36Ethan LeeMalahide10157313
37Matt BurkeMalahide10268314
38Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus151762223
39Thierry BrearleyDrogheda97963033
40Billy CreevyFinglas52213
41Pat McCabeInchicore97880623
42Gerard O'ReillyMalahide103433003
43Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1016101453
44Tim ConlanPhibsboro120661413
45Shane HealyPortmarnock63033
46Christopher SheridanFinglas11785131
47Christy SpellmanInchicore12929054
48Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro13333210
49Aliseo MancosuSkerries8943210
50Paschal O'SheaSkerries123810217
51John McPartlanBalbriggan1059101272
52Michael EyersBalbriggan864101272
53Ben ReillyDrogheda89651222
54Sean LoftusElm Mount B113180442
55Isaac FlynnMalahide91432012
56Ryan BonnellMalahide32012
57Pat ScanlanDrogheda11606114
58Brendan CanningInchicore7008116
59Aman JavidInchicore4112
60Philip ClarkeInchicore11922110
61Patrick HealyPhibsboro9953030
62Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro125110037
63Michael DyerPhibsboro9562110
64Owen JohnstonSkerries7974112
65Mark AllidineSkerries7682110
66Colm MooneyElm Mount B92911001
67John DooleyElm Mount B122740221
68Gianmarco RoselliMalahide70020201
69Tathya SrivastavaMalahide112411001
70Brian DunnePhibsboro112891081
71Niall MurphyPhibsboro11001
72William KennedyPortmarnock70020201
73Cian McNallySkerries21011
74Brendan MorrisseySkerries117841031
75Finn WoodlockSkerries70011001
76Brian LeonardSkerries155911001
77David LlewellynSkerries31021
78Alan DempsterAer Lingus13482011½
79Oliver GaynorDrogheda9893012½
80Angelo RoselliMalahide1010½
81Paul ByrneDrogheda102610010
82Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda101510010
83Philip O'GreachainElm Mount B153810010
84Gerry SheridanFinglas10010
85Michael WhelanInchicore119020020
86Darragh FlynnMalahide70010010
87Eoin O'DwyerMalahide119420020
88Terry KiernanPhibsboro70720020
89Fergal CookePhibsboro20020
90Hugh HarkinPhibsboro10010
91Robert LeggettPhibsboro74910010
92Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock119410010
93Dermot MurphySkerries70010010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South