Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny A10811
2Benjamin MurraySt Benildus A129910730
3Romans KremertsCelbridge126097027
4James P. DoyleCelbridge122196217
5Donal FennellyKilkenny B1389105417
6Zhengjn WangSt Benildus B1077106227
7Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny A162110532
8Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny A146210613
9Jack LowryKilkenny A14209531
10Yubo WangSt Benildus B109510532
11Andrew HeRathmines B106085216
12Maurice BuckleyKilkenny A156610352
13Adam CollinsKilkenny B13536510
14Cillian ScallanRathmines B11388512
15Tom ButlerRathmines C112110433
16Eric WangSt Benildus B10007430
17Daniil KashaninSt Benildus A135885035
18James FordeCurragh103810334
19Patrick SpillaneDublin11218413
20Eoin KellyRathmines A6226411
21John MaherRathmines A13035410
22Gagik AvetisyanRathmines B11108413
23Lorcan CooneySt Benildus B82410415
24Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones114193244
25Peter CurranBray / Greystones111493244
26Fergal DownesCelbridge110954014
27Mark AllenKilkenny B132364024
28Nicholas PierceRathmines A124083234
29Jack McIntyreRathmines B111273224
30Cormac RyanRathmines C83234
31Cian PorteousRathmines C93084044
32Thomas CooneySt Benildus B1108104064
33Noel CaffreyCelbridge12497313
34John DoyleCurragh10057313
35Jasvinderpal SinghKilkenny B10835311
36Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines A12757313
37Richard SheahanRathmines B12177232
38Fearghal BradySt Benildus A5311
39Edgars KirulisCelbridge140892253
40Pearse MurphyCurragh81473043
41John CorcoranRathmines A134262223
42William GallagherRathmines C120133003
43Lorcan RyanDublin75910136
44Poornima J. MenonKilkenny B15824211
45Joseph A. FloodRathmines C11245131
46David W. WalshCelbridge151052032
47James MurphyCurragh113941212
48Michael McKeeverCurragh61232
49Ritvik TrehanKilkenny B98361232
50Cian PorteousRathmines A93032012
51Ben SheahanRathmines B110532012
52Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines C100752032
53Joseph HandSt Benildus A88742022
54W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones10193111
55Patrick QuillBray / Greystones10908116
56Maurice CanavanCurragh11195113
57Daniel SchlachterDublin10304112
58Tom ButlerRathmines A11213111
59Mark FarrellRathmines A16582110
60Conor Mag RuaircRathmines B11184112
61Nick ScallanRathmines B14463111
62Vincent DenardBray / Greystones82221011
63Gareth CurtisBray / Greystones31021
64Frank HolohanBray / Greystones102281071
65Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones118731021
66Mark NooneCelbridge80441031
67Liam CadoganCelbridge76711001
68Dylan HigginsDublin11001
69Rory BroderickDublin100291081
70Mark NagleDublin96921011
71Malachy HevehanDublin71061
72Aaron O'DeaKilkenny B73431021
73Paude O'ReillyKilkenny B21011
74Zdenko MacejkoKilkenny B21011
75Bekim DavittKilkenny B133620201
76Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines A100711001
77Robert WilsonRathmines A126531021
78Cormac RyanRathmines B11001
79Mark FarrellRathmines B165811001
80John MaherRathmines C130350231
81Eoin KellyRathmines C62211001
82Robbie CreaseySt Benildus A70511001
83Dimitry KashaninSt Benildus A21011
84Karel LievensSt Benildus A89111001
85Cal NolanSt Benildus A112731021
86Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus A87111001
87Lucy BueckertSt Benildus B70011001
88Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones11161010½
89Brian FoleyBray / Greystones8831010½
90Noel QuinnCelbridge15511010½
91Renji RajanCurragh1010½
92Ross O'MullaneDublin12282011½
93Dave HunterDublin8957016½
94Adam CollinsKilkenny A13531010½
95Stephen MurphyKilkenny B15021010½
96Paul LowryKilkenny B15791010½
97William GallagherRathmines A12011010½
98Francis GlennonRathmines A7751010½
99Mark FarrellRathmines C16581010½
100Brian WardBray / Greystones20020
101Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones70010010
102Richard DaltonCurragh127350050
103Harry CookCurragh10010
104David FordeCurragh10010
105Derek StaceyCurragh100710010
106Remi MacejkoKilkenny B20020
107Dee MowldsRathmines A73010010
108Jack McIntyreRathmines A111210010
109Joseph A. FloodRathmines A112410010
110Dave CondrenRathmines A82110010
111Nicholas PierceRathmines C124010010
112Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines C127510010
113Martin KosykhSt Benildus A10010
114Wenle LiuSt Benildus A109310010
115Nicola BensonSt Benildus A114240040
116Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus B77610010
117Ryan MorrisonSt Benildus B70010010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South