Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Donal O'BoyleDrogheda162911911
2Dayna FergusonDrogheda1497119029
3Lara PutarSt Benildus118219
4Ruairi Flynn-ConnollyCavan119511731
5Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus147310811
6Sean GodleyCavan1754107218
7Brian NugentCavan1408117228
8Diarmuid ReidyDublin University148510712
9Shane BrennanLucan150311551
10Niall P. WhelanRathmines B136411632
11Dan AldridgeSkerries18358710
12William KennySt Benildus150111632
13Shashank RampalliRathmines A106227
14Eugene DonohoeLucan135311452
15Anthony DuffyPhibsboro157011452
16Joseph DunneSkerries145611614
17Slavko PutarSt Benildus11614
18Ollie SinnottDublin135984406
19Colm PurcellPhibsboro1512114436
20Leon PutarSt Benildus115246
21Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus1523105236
22Derek StaceyCurragh10079432
23Anton KalinichenkoDublin9432
24Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University14189432
25Peter J. LynchRathmines A14969432
26Jack KillaneRathmines A164211434
27John P. GaffneyRathmines B13227511
28Liam P. FahyCavan1599112635
29Brendan McManusCurragh103993425
30Brendan DuffyCurragh1464112635
31Martin DimitrovDrogheda157284225
32Martynas GudauskasDrogheda1743104245
33Robert MurtaghDublin University151195045
34Donal O'DanachairElm Mount1313114255
35Aaron O'KearneyLucan1272114255
36John LoughranSkerries1592114255
37Marco MancosuSkerries145394235
38Rick GoetzeeDrogheda17367331
39Ronan NolanDublin15408332
40Paul DuffLucan173210253
41Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro139511335
42John M. BuggyPhibsboro156211254
43John M. FergusonCavan135692434
44Sarthak BathlaDublin University122783234
45Patrick FitzgeraldLucan145963214
46Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1484113264
47Patrick FreerRathmines B131791624
48Fred HarteSkerries1493102444
49Denis DempseyDublin11978314
50Vihanga GamageDublin University14738314
51Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount135811236
52Michael GermainePhibsboro138611317
53Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines A16818152
54Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines A16087070
55John W. CurtisRathmines B13827232
56John CostelloSkerries18064310
57Sean CumminsDrogheda151533003
58Joe DurkanDublin135191443
59Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin165933003
60Victor BekhDublin43013
61Greg CoyleElm Mount1344103073
62Joe O'HanlonRathmines B1426112273
63Paul A. LeavyRathmines B135482243
64Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh124111137
65Pat ColemanDrogheda16504211
66Davide CesaroDublin12925212
67Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount14365131
68Cian BerginRathmines B14815131
69Brian LeonardSkerries15594211
70Niall CullenCurragh94962042
71Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh1168100462
72Patrick McDonnellDrogheda139922002
73Paul GuinnessDublin121591262
74Julian QuirkeDublin University42022
75Adam MurphyElm Mount149651222
76Jerome Mc KennaLucan1263102082
77Anthony MulreidCavan13977115
78Anthony McMahonCavan15676033
79John BethellDublin University2110
80Eugene McMorrowElm Mount141510037
81John McMahonLucan15113111
82Gagik AvetisyanRathmines A11103111
83John MaherRathmines A13032110
84Nick ScallanRathmines A14462110
85Matthew GallagherRathmines A15924112
86Pat CosgroveRathmines B15296114
87Damien McCormickCurragh134740221
88James MurphyCurragh113921011
89Joseph ReidDrogheda148931021
90Cillian HowlettDrogheda121011001
91Alan DeeDrogheda140211001
92Pauraic NeelyDublin University146551041
93Peter ScottElm Mount122511001
94Peter A. McGrathElm Mount125771061
95Jim MurrayLucan168921011
96Nanke CaliebeLucan21011
97Tom ButlerRathmines A112111001
98Michael GilliganRathmines A146431021
99Nikolai DimitrovSkerries110411001
100Rudolfo Martin Krug CortegosoSkerries11001
101Paschal O'SheaSkerries123831021
102Brendan MorrisseySkerries117811001
103Paul McDonnellDrogheda11941010½
104Nezar AmmariDublin13721010½
105Patrick SpillaneDublin11211010½
106Robert WilsonRathmines B12651010½
107Enda JoyceSkerries9423012½
108John DoyleCurragh100520020
109Maurice CanavanCurragh111910010
110Andrew ThomsonDrogheda122210010
111Eoin MurphyDrogheda135010010
112Paul ByrneDrogheda102610010
113Oliver GaynorDrogheda98910010
114Colm EganDublin165410010
115Mark CorbettDublin University20020
116Arnaud PandevantDublin University162610010
117Sean LoftusElm Mount113130030
118Sean MacGowanElm Mount120410010
119Pat StackElm Mount82610010
120Nicu BoldijarElm Mount93410010
121Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines A127510010
122Jack McIntyreRathmines A111220020
123Cian PorteousRathmines B93010010
124Benjamin MurraySt Benildus129910010
125Daniil KashaninSt Benildus135810010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South