Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2024 - 2025
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Andrey IvanovMalahide19971192010
2Eoin HarringtonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1901119119½
3Patryk BrozynskiMalahide2113117318½
4Ravshan KhaydarovGorey1962116327½
5Mark QuinnKilkenny2296116327½
6Jacob FlynnMalahide2202116327½
7Killian DelaneyGonzaga A225495407
8Alex GossGonzaga B187095407
9Sarah ScottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1970116237
10Shane MelaughMalahide2187106227
11Shriman KamalakannanUCD1760105417
12Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2154105326½
13Conor O'ReillyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines184376106½
14Shrook WafaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines76106½
15Stephen BradySt Benildus A2275115336½
16Karel LievensSt Benildus A1930103706½
17Miguel CubilloDublin85216
18Maxim LoriganGonzaga A1919104426
19Sam O'NeillGonzaga B1921115246
20Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny1936113626
21Antonina GoraKnights of Éanna / Rathmines196575206
22Oisin O'CuilleanainKnights of Éanna / Rathmines2166105236
23Karlo KruslinMalahide1957103616
24Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1980115155½
25John P. A. KennedyDublin2005103525½
26Oisin P. BensonDublin1900105145½
27David FitzsimonsElm Mount236295135½
28Gavin MelaughElm Mount1907105145½
29Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1902104335½
30Oliver BarnesGonzaga A188485125½
31Ben SheahanGonzaga B203093515½
32Paul A. WallaceGorey2189114345½
33Paul C. KielyKilkenny1844104335½
34Derek SmithKnights of Éanna / Rathmines193694325½
35Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus A2248104335½
36David RemenyikUCD192695135½
37Peter CarrollGonzaga A215075025
38Declan VoogtGorey1872103435
39Mohamed Abbasher MohamedGorey1766114255
40Rafael RenjiKilkenny193994235
41Malo McDermottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1972104245
42Frank McMahonMalahide184393425
43Trisha KanyamaralaDublin223854104½
44Tarun KanyamaralaDublin233954104½
45Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount1989113354½
46Ciaran QuinnElm Mount195394144½
47Eoghan CaseyGonzaga A190874124½
48Karl McPhillipsKilkenny218693334½
49Stephen MoranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines2154101724½
50Gerard BuckleyMalahide1872112544½
51Daniel AbrahamsUCD210783324½
52P.S. AdithianUCD73314½
53Nemhain DoolinBallinasloe103254
54Oissine MurphyBallinasloe195783234
55Ross Du BerryBallinasloe181682424
56Jason LiuGonzaga A215763214
57John WaldronGonzaga B188483234
58Martin BrehhovGorey1864103254
59Mel O'CinneideGorey2087101634
60Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny1965113264
61Brendan LyonsSt Benildus B1895104064
62Fiachra ScallanUCD2004110834
63Martin SchmidtDublin195481523½
64Gordon FreemanGonzaga A200762313½
65Dermot NolanGonzaga B191592343½
66Colm QuigleyKilkenny193883143½
67Dylan BolandSt Benildus A191783143½
68Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A2028112363½
69Slavko PutarSt Benildus B182093153½
70Tallann MaguireUCD186281523½
71Oscar Abraham Culbeaux TelloBallinasloe199661413
72Conor SheehanBallinasloe53023
73Robert MurtaghDublin190233003
74Cyro Pamplona Corte Real NetoDublin198833003
75Mohammad ParouareDublin194043013
76Mark A. CollinsDublin199262223
77Paul O'NeillElm Mount195143013
78Carl JacksonGonzaga A191870613
79Andy KeenanGonzaga B181833003
80Conor NolanGonzaga B197682243
81Mateo Corchon GraneroSt Benildus A191272233
82Benjamin MurraySt Benildus A209451403
83William KennySt Benildus B181481433
84Brendan CooneySt Benildus B1887111463
85Brian GallagherBallinasloe191441302½
86Bedhbh DoolinBallinasloe62132½
87Kevin O'FlahertyGonzaga B195372142½
88Eamon KeoghKilkenny192662132½
89Peter CafollaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines187832102½
90Paul ReillyMalahide183932102½
91Kevin SingpurwalaMalahide193881342½
92Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus B189361322½
93Lara PutarSt Benildus B188152122½
94Rory QuinnBallinasloe210761232
95Kenny PerkinBallinasloe22002
96James CrowleyGonzaga A216461232
97Eoin SpringGonzaga A188631202
98Gavin SheahanGonzaga A198151222
99Anthony BourachedGonzaga A202132012
100Luke LombardGorey070432
101Adam CollinsKilkenny217241212
102Remi ZdenkoKilkenny174431202
103Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna / Rathmines190022002
104Paul TaaffeMalahide185131202
105Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus A185731202
106Kevin BurkeSt Benildus A186531202
107Leon PutarSt Benildus B197192072
108Robbie KildeaUCD190832012
109Colm DalyUCD217062042
110Emmet McGladeUCD185031202
111Dean CopelandUCD185432012
112Jonathon MellingBallinasloe31111½
113Daniel Martinez OteroDublin193740311½
114Fred ArmstrongElm Mount175321101½
115Harry BraineElm Mount187041121½
116Bernard BoyleElm Mount184321101½
117Igor MarcondesElm Mount197861141½
118Henry LiGonzaga A229031111½
119David B. MurrayGonzaga A208731111½
120Stephen B. MorrisGorey207241121½
121John HealySt Benildus A194280351½
122Desmond BeattySt Benildus B174431111½
123Wenle LiuSt Benildus B180321101½
124Alex HarneyBallinasloe11001
125Jamie ComleyBallinasloe21011
126Ronaldo Alonso MoreiraBallinasloe41031
127David GevorkyanDublin170011001
128Shahram NikrowDublin184220201
129Diarmuid ReidyDublin188221011
130Matthias RahnebergElm Mount194950231
131Sean MurphyElm Mount182821011
132John McMorrowGonzaga A197011001
133Sean HunterGonzaga A180920201
134Priyanshu AhujaGonzaga B31021
135Darragh MoranGonzaga B194241031
136Michael DonnellyGonzaga B175031021
137Thomas ClearyKilkenny31021
138Shane McCabeKilkenny191120201
139Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines182411001
140Odhrán McDonnellSt Benildus A184420201
141Zhengjun WangSt Benildus A182811001
142Ronan SweeneySt Benildus B175511001
143Edward GahanSt Benildus B173021011
144Cal NolanSt Benildus B166111001
145Alan LaneSt Benildus B165621011
146Graham DarcySt Benildus B175721011
147Felix JordanUCD186720201
148ShengXin ChenUCD11001
149Pauraic NeelyUCD177130211
150Jonathon PeoplesUCD195321011
151Paddy DivillyBallinasloe16721010½
152Seth McGradyBallinasloe1010½
153Alan MacDonaghElm Mount18421010½
154Ray O'RourkeElm Mount18843012½
155Rohan SalinElm Mount18712011½
156Eoin HunterGonzaga A17181010½
157Jack McIntyreGonzaga B17991010½
158Ray ByrneGonzaga B18843012½
159Pierre RerotGorey16992011½
160Kevin McHughSt Benildus B19166015½
161Ross BeattySt Benildus B19306015½
162Lorcan CooneySt Benildus B16971010½
163Sean DevillySt Benildus B17241010½
164Cian BerginUCD18353012½
165Will SidneyUCD18723012½
166Eoin FarrellyUCD19351010½
167Cian GuinanBallinasloe188220020
168John P. DunneBallinasloe164020020
169Ruairi McKenna-CarrollBallinasloe175820020
170Conor BarrettBallinasloe178610010
171Andres CorteseBallinasloe10010
172Sanjay MenonDublin185910010
173Mantas ZileviciusDublin10010
174Davide CesaroDublin171010010
175Denis DempseyDublin155710010
176Eugene McMorrowElm Mount173510010
177Marko VlaicevicElm Mount186610010
178Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount185920020
179Kim Garcia De SouzaElm Mount207020020
180Karacol Sitki FatihElm Mount20020
181Emmet O'BoyleGonzaga B154210010
182Bill ShelleyGonzaga B164010010
183John HalpennyGorey174020020
184John C. LacyGorey169610010
185Sydney CassidyGorey175810010
186Seamus HalpennyGorey162010010
187Dragos KurcsiGorey020020
188Eddie HumphreyGorey175630030
189Daire GoheryGorey175920020
190James KavanaghMalahide190710010
191Fearghal BradySt Benildus A178920020
192Liam KellySt Benildus A179410010
193Manu NairUCD20020
194Sean SlevinUCD155020020
195Vinit DhandeUCD173110010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D