Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup South 2025 - 2026
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Michael DonnellyChurchtown A176486116½
2Eamon KeenanChurchtown B131776106½
3Arden FitzmauriceBray / Greystones C150076016
4Oisin NoonanBray / Greystones C146486026
5Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire157686026
6Yaw BoakyeDun Laoghaire150095135½
7John KeenanChurchtown A175355005
8Sophie FitzpatrickChurchtown A147075025
9Ronan McDermottChurchtown C120085035
10Adam NoelGorey158684225
11Jeffrey UllasBray / Greystones C140064114½
12Hugh GuyBray / Greystones C157093334½
13Michael FoleyChurchtown A148584134½
14Sydney CassidyGorey173564114½
15Oisin TwomeyBray / Greystones A150074034
16Mark MurrayBray / Greystones B150094054
17David LyngBray / Greystones B119394054
18Julius BusseChurchtown A145074034
19Sreyash LokareUCD150054014
20Dave FarrellBray / Greystones B142182333½
21Richard DalyDun Laoghaire151543103½
22Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire167592343½
23Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire143953113½
24Eugene RellisBray / Greystones A157592253
25Padhraig RyanBray / Greystones A150033003
26Michael CareyChurchtown A155373043
27Cathal O'SullivanDun Laoghaire150053023
28Daire DempseyUCD150053023
29Miguel FlorezUCD160033003
30Conor SowerbyUCD168052213
31Lali GarsiashviliUCD160043013
32Joshua HoltBray / Greystones A148142112½
33Ciaran J. ByrneChurchtown B169262132½
34Andy KeenanChurchtown B188232102½
35Eoin RedmondChurchtown B115882152½
36Tom ButlerChurchtown C162780532½
37Richard ClarkGorey155832102½
38Abhay ByrneBray / Greystones A150022002
39Odhrán Mac MaoláinBray / Greystones A136732012
40Kim HoldenBray / Greystones A139262042
41W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones B154981252
42Jose GarciaBray / Greystones B158972052
43Abhay ByrneBray / Greystones C150032012
44Dermot NolanChurchtown B195622002
45Jason FlynnChurchtown C108551222
46Paul BoyleChurchtown C80722002
47Fergus O'ConchobhairGorey171442022
48Bill McIntyreGorey112632012
49Oliver MurphyGorey142932012
50Ilia VolkovSt Benildus124872052
51Manu NairUCD162622002
52Arpith MathewUCD150022002
53Davin ConveyChurchtown C150021101½
54Mark CumminsGorey166621101½
55John C. LacyGorey170341121½
56Adam El BaradieSt Benildus130221101½
57Finn O'BrienBray / Greystones A148541031
58Arden FitzmauriceBray / Greystones A150021011
59W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones A154911001
60Abhay ByrneBray / Greystones B150011001
61Jeffrey UllasBray / Greystones B140011001
62Olivia HolmesBray / Greystones C150061051
63Joshua HoltBray / Greystones C148111001
64Darragh GuyBray / Greystones C125631021
65Claire DoyleBray / Greystones C129311001
66Alexander FayChurchtown A116011001
67Davin ConveyChurchtown A150011001
68Eoin RedmondChurchtown A115811001
69Ronan Mac Giolla RuaChurchtown B120011001
70Thomas ReillyChurchtown B119321011
71Tom ButlerChurchtown B162711001
72Ronan McDermottChurchtown B120021011
73Peter WilliamsonChurchtown B117061051
74Dermot NolanChurchtown C195611001
75Thomas ReillyChurchtown C119321011
76Edward McKennaChurchtown C150011001
77Andy KeenanChurchtown C188211001
78Peter WilliamsonChurchtown C117011001
79Jens HalsbergheDun Laoghaire128731021
80Dragos KurcsiGorey148521011
81Stephen ConsidineGorey155621011
82Ricky KongSt Benildus125961051
83Raffaele lo MorielloSt Benildus91861051
84Diego lo MorielloSt Benildus129461051
85Rayman SongSt Benildus100041031
86Sebastian JohnstonSt Benildus120011001
87Sean RoweUCD150021011
88Yatharth YatharthUCD160031021
89Roan WalleriusUCD150011001
90Mohammad BilalUCD150011001
91Shivansh ChawlaUCD163011001
92Cassandra BowasUCD150021011
93Cayden ElliottUCD160011001
94Srivatsan RajagopalanUCD169211001
95Bharathraj ArunmaniUCD150011001
96Oisin NoonanBray / Greystones A14641010½
97Oisin NoonanBray / Greystones B14641010½
98Jack KeoghChurchtown C11154013½
99Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire15991010½
100ShengXin ChenUCD16003012½
101Jeffrey UllasBray / Greystones A140010010
102Adityanandan BeheraBray / Greystones A150010010
103David LyngBray / Greystones A119310010
104Padhraig RyanBray / Greystones B150010010
105Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones C138510010
106Gareth O'ConnorChurchtown B71730030
107Alexander FayChurchtown B116010010
108B. M. JacobChurchtown B79510010
109Davin ConveyChurchtown B150010010
110Michael StephensChurchtown C100020020
111Amy GrennanChurchtown C119550050
112Alexander FayChurchtown C116030030
113Rukhshona RakhmonovaGorey134810010
114Martin MurcianoGorey143210010
115Jude MurphyGorey139420020
116Robert BurnsGorey155040040
117Ilias DenislianovSt Benildus100010010
118David DooleySt Benildus135530030
119Patrick PowerSt Benildus140920020
120Rohan Megadi-WaliaSt Benildus112110010
121Trevor CoulterSt Benildus150010010
122Noah RulffesUCD150010010
123Ben GarthwaiteUCD150020020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
Killane Shield Group D
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D