Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2014 - 2015
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Martin BrehhovCurragh1581108209
2Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh98018
3Philip MunroCelbridge1744105507½
4Pearse DunneCurragh1769107127½
5Ivan ByrneInchicore B131797117½
6Jim MurrayLucan1611107127½
7Bogdan NicolaePhibsboro1286107127½
8Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus1674105507½
9Paul DempseyCelbridge211995316½
10David W. WalshCelbridge1582106136½
11Andrew RodgerInchicore B1479105326½
12Michael J. KennedyRathmines A1741105326½
13Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus156196126½
14Philip ReillyCurragh199094416
15Padraig HughesCurragh1600105236
16Mark McLoughlinCurragh1656104426
17Terence FayneInchicore A1735105236
18Conor PenderInchicore A177685216
19Oliver AntoniInchicore A157595226
20Paul TaaffeMalahide161193606
21Henry LiRathmines B1553104426
22Ross BeattySt Benildus147194416
23Kevin BurkeSt Benildus1581105236
24Joe NooneCelbridge1905103525½
25Eoin McNenaInchicore A1611104335½
26Gerard WallaceLucan1716103525½
27Gerard BuckleyMalahide171993515½
28Tony BerminghamRathmines A172084315½
29Brendan CooneySt Benildus159394325½
30Martin WallaceCelbridge1884103435
31Donal O'BoyleDrogheda165393425
32Niall O'HigginsInchicore A151394235
33Shane BrennanLucan147394235
34Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1354104245
35David GogginsRathmines A1732102625
36Noel QuinnCelbridge1589104154½
37Pat ColemanDrogheda165994144½
38Rick GoetzeeDrogheda177483324½
39Darragh ConnollyInchicore A1611103344½
40Patrick J. McGowanInchicore B1353103344½
41Tristan SheridanInchicore B152492524½
42Alec TyrrellMalahide159083324½
43Vincent BissettMalahide164284134½
44Fiachra ScallanRathmines B1618101724½
45Joseph ReidDrogheda158983234
46Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro162583234
47Tony ScannellRathmines A171463214
48Shahram NikrowRathmines A170583234
49Richard ArundellCurragh191643103½
50Kieran RogersDrogheda177793153½
51Philip MitchellDrogheda140891533½
52Cathal WalshLucan120981523½
53Kevin McGraneMalahide167852303½
54Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro161481523½
55Mohammad ParouarePhibsboro171443103½
56Michael GilliganRathmines A93153½
57Paul GreenanRathmines B167672323½
58Eoin O'HigginsRathmines B132263123½
59Peter J. LynchRathmines B150172323½
60Tom O'FlynnInchicore A174881433
61Paul MaloneInchicore B157091443
62John McMahonLucan153791443
63Sam MurrayLucan94772233
64Frank McMahonMalahide178162223
65Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro136073043
66Pat McEvoyRathmines A1657102263
67Nick ScallanRathmines B129772233
68Ciaran MahonSt Benildus172071423
69Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus156183053
70Mark KiernanCelbridge174291352½
71Robert TurleyCurragh147232102½
72Carlos Solis PinedaInchicore A178271332½
73Alexandru RadInchicore B156272142½
74John W. CurtisInchicore B149892162½
75John ShearanMalahide134032102½
76Brian ReidMalahide154832102½
77Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1435101362½
78John CorcoranRathmines A141162132½
79Philip P. DoyleRathmines A172251312½
80Conor MaherRathmines B158452122½
81Paul HigginsRathmines B167190542½
82Michael HanleySt Benildus162160512½
83Romans KremertsCelbridge141432012
84Harijs ValtersCurragh150632012
85Noel LynchCurragh156731202
86Patrick McDonnellDrogheda129832012
87John DunneInchicore B137391262
88Jerome Mc KennaLucan91262
89Patrick FitzgeraldLucan148071242
90Anthony WhalleyMalahide160831202
91Paul ReillyMalahide165891262
92Dylan BolandSt Benildus142122002
93Edward GahanSt Benildus140922002
94Niall O'SheaCurragh151731111½
95Franco RiveraCurragh154231111½
96Frank PentonyDrogheda121231111½
97Michael PentonyDrogheda149761141½
98Pearse ConnollyInchicore A157431111½
99Dariia PolyulyaInchicore A31111½
100Patrick DalyLucan180861141½
101Shay ScottMalahide124421101½
102Pat CosgroveRathmines A156221101½
103Patrick FreerRathmines A135731111½
104Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines B130821101½
105Joe HackettCelbridge157620201
106Noel CaffreyCelbridge125220201
107Stephen LoughmanCurragh11001
108Bryan TobinCurragh126111001
109Eoin MurphyDrogheda133011001
110Richard WalsheInchicore A117711001
111Ray WoodhouseInchicore A130211001
112Tom HenryLucan134241031
113Peter BonnerMalahide147930211
114Cedric AubertMalahide161711001
115Tom O'SullivanMalahide141411001
116Fehar LasizoPhibsboro30211
117John P. GaffneyRathmines A142821011
118Matthew GallagherRathmines B154580261
119Kevin Alexander CollinsRathmines B122321011
120Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines B123921011
121Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines B135131021
122Mahfuzul HaqueRathmines B102011001
123Desmond BeattySt Benildus109721011
124Anastasija ManojlovicSt Benildus128511001
125Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus147811001
126Cialan BurkeCelbridge2461010½
127Derek StaceyCurragh11831010½
128John A. DoyleDrogheda11762011½
129Brian CartyInchicore A13291010½
130Adrian BradleyLucan9611010½
131Cormac RocheMalahide15342011½
132Seamus MartinMalahide13291010½
133Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro13248017½
134David DaltonPhibsboro10601010½
135Sean HunterRathmines B8321010½
136David WillowSt Benildus16302011½
137James P. DoyleCelbridge124120020
138Fergal DownesCelbridge112410010
139Adrian J. MahonCelbridge134210010
140Stefan BaczkowskiDrogheda140810010
141Brendan CorriganDrogheda144010010
142Martin BurnsInchicore B112310010
143Brendan CanningInchicore B75010010
144Chris SheridanInchicore B126910010
145Michael WhelanInchicore B95610010
146Pat McCabeInchicore B102510010
147Eamonn ConnollyInchicore B128820020
148Ruadhan LawlessMalahide111910010
149Matt BurkeMalahide96210010
150Killian BurkeMalahide128310010
151David CoghlanMalahide10010
152David DeneherMalahide76110010
153Derek LeggettPhibsboro129020020
154Michael DyerPhibsboro90810010
155Michael GermainePhibsboro142920020
156Robert LeggettPhibsboro87030030
157John MaherRathmines A138610010
158William KennySt Benildus102610010
159Jack DonovanSt Benildus121610010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B