Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2023 - 2024
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Arman ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club125998018
2Alexey MarchenkoKnights of Éanna / Rathmines9538710
3Oliver BarnesMaster Chess Club B13158710
4Alberto SerranoCarlow077007
5Vikas OjhaDublin B100386207
6Advaith NichenametlaMaster Chess Club B112585216
7Vivaan SinghalMaster Chess Club B110076016
8Liam Francis KellySt Benildus135976016
9Vahe ParonyanArmenian Chess Club162495045
10Hayk ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club109065015
11Allen GaughanBray / Greystones110584225
12Greg CoyleCurragh127194235
13Darren McLeanDublin A116983415
14Patrick SpillaneDublin A136694235
15Yinan DuanMaster Chess Club A50255005
16Matthew BrophyDublin B9906411
17Richard DalyDun Laoghaire84810415
18Darragh GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines9309333
19Ai Tong YuMaster Chess Club A7807412
20Fiachra MooreCarlow044004
21Ross O'MullaneDublin A121644004
22David GevorkyanDublin A108864024
23Oisin DeignanDun Laoghaire54014
24Rory ColemanInchicore106783234
25JP ButlerInchicore69782424
26Conor WalshMaster Chess Club A80054014
27Stella LiMaster Chess Club A72474034
28Dylan Gormally WhittakerMaster Chess Club B91373224
29Beckett SpenceSt Benildus84954014
30Cal NolanSt Benildus108383234
31Declan KellyBray / Greystones13348314
32Eamonn CumminsDublin A04310
33David O'CallaghanInchicore8426312
34Declan GeraghtyInchicore10457151
35Eugene RellisBray / Greystones121392253
36Karl McDonaldDublin B67043013
37Oscar DuffyInchicore33003
38Ayaansh MulukutlaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines108743013
39Philip DuffyMaster Chess Club A96452213
40Darun GovindarajuMaster Chess Club B132843013
41Adam LyonsMaster Chess Club B86153023
42Alan LaneSt Benildus116133003
43Karen AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club8108215
44Jaime DoussinagueArmenian Chess Club13084211
45Jose GarciaBray / Greystones11633210
46Paddy CorcoranCarlow07214
47Davide CesaroDublin A13054211
48Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire71610217
49Chris SheridanInchicore12408215
50Nicole WhiteKnights of Éanna / Rathmines7306132
51Andrea SavignanoMaster Chess Club B8533210
52Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus7487214
53Dimitry KashaninSt Benildus9998215
54Alik ParonyanArmenian Chess Club80032012
55Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones88532012
56Leonardo SantosCurragh72662042
57Lukasz BaranowskiCurragh142132012
58Simon TrelaCurragh32012
59Ritik VermaDublin A131442022
60Tom LavelleDublin B100461232
61George WhiteKnights of Éanna / Rathmines49132012
62David GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines68042022
63Ronan SuttonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines107162042
64Troy PopaMaster Chess Club A22002
65Naisha AgarwalMaster Chess Club A57242022
66Arsen HakhumyanArmenian Chess Club3574112
67Stephen HolohanBray / Greystones11973111
68Darragh GoslinDublin B04112
69Colm DuckerDun Laoghaire4112
70Chris DuckerDun Laoghaire86510037
71Christy SpellmanInchicore12674031
72Ihor PinasBray / Greystones130120201
73Colum KennedyCarlow051041
74Sean KennedyCarlow061051
75John C. KellyCarlow173520201
76Oisín DanielsCurragh63221011
77Polly Mc CormickCurragh99831021
78Zsombor VacziCurragh77511001
79James FordeCurragh103311001
80Vikas OjhaDublin A100311001
81Tom LavelleDublin A100411001
82Conor McMahonDublin B21011
83Philip EllisonDublin B041031
84Malachy HevehanDublin B70850231
85Brian DunnionDun Laoghaire041031
86Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire134340221
87Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines66821011
88Bohan ZhangMaster Chess Club A24521011
89Harry BarnesMaster Chess Club A021011
90Ege OrgunMaster Chess Club A26711001
91Atharv SinghalMaster Chess Club B77831021
92Lorcan CooneySt Benildus92821011
93Max GubalaSt Benildus92311001
94Artem SnegurSt Benildus11001
95Gerard RyanSt Benildus31021
96Gagik AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club15552011½
97W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones9771010½
98Sean BradleyCarlow02011½
99Aidan McCarthyCarlow7324013½
100Maurice CanavanCurragh11351010½
101Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh10013012½
102Damien McCormickCurragh13293012½
103Arsh JainCurragh9782011½
104Yang LiuKnights of Éanna / Rathmines2011½
105Prisha GuptaMaster Chess Club A3755014½
106Theo GallerneSt Benildus01010½
107Patrick WegmannBray / Greystones030030
108István KocsisBray / Greystones10010
109Dave FarrellBray / Greystones94210010
110Robert KellyBray / Greystones123220020
111Bohdan OstapchukBray / Greystones111210010
112Albert NawrockiCarlow62510010
113Marina AtkinsonCarlow010010
114Jake BakerCarlow10010
115Andrew ButlerCarlow050050
116Paul MoranCurragh123520020
117Dillon O'ConnorCurragh010010
118Derek StaceyCurragh102020020
119Franco RiveraCurragh138210010
120Hugh BarkerCurragh85520020
121Karl McDonaldDublin A67010010
122Adam PhelanDublin A116310010
123Rory BroderickDublin A89710010
124Joshi DevendraDublin B10010
125Dylan ConwayDublin B105730030
126Stephen KennedyDublin B52510010
127Rory BroderickDublin B89710010
128Jason DuanDun Laoghaire10010
129Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire105710010
130Bronagh LeddyInchicore88810010
131Tony McGaleyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines71110010
132Elijah Patrick CatacutanMaster Chess Club A66410010
133Igor KramekMaster Chess Club A10010
134Theo GalliganMaster Chess Club A20020
135Robbie WalshMaster Chess Club A31410010
136Maksim SnegurSt Benildus10010
137Jose UfarteSt Benildus10010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup South