Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2023 - 2024
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Nicu BoldijarElm Mount B103677007
2Emmet O'RourkeDCU12876510
3Wayne CrawleyElm Mount A8077430
4Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount A9017511
5Eavan GleesonElm Mount A79775025
6Kilian Martinez GilNaomh Barróg A55005
7Robert NielsenNaomh Barróg A116055005
8Jim KennyAer Lingus11277412
9Michael EyersBalbriggan8647412
10Henry WilliamsDCU12876330
11Jude LukaDCU115344004
12Jacob NelsonDCU122354014
13Thomas SymsElm Mount B92574034
14Gerard O'ReillyMalahide111663214
15Gani SimsekPortmarnock80273224
16Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus11537313
17Peter ConneelyAer Lingus13635311
18Peter KeelerBalbriggan9256312
19Gary WrightNaomh Barróg A10845311
20Max TuiteBalbriggan072233
21Daniel SzczechBlanchardstown120872233
22Kieran BarryElm Mount A97573043
23Ultan DonnellyMalahide68933003
24Diego PalermoNaomh Barróg B33003
25Johnny LeighPhibsboro107453023
26Andrew ConneelyAer Lingus9644130
27John A. DoyleBalbriggan12106132
28Kieran HowleyBalbriggan10137133
29JJ McNamaraBlanchardstown4211
30Anastasiya KelbasChess Kings16113210
31Serhiy YeromenkoChess Kings8025212
32Dariy KelbasChess Kings12044211
33Conor FitzpatrickMalahide8393210
34Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg B9875212
35Michael DyerPhibsboro9816213
36Donal McKendryPhibsboro8796213
37William KennedyPortmarnock7087214
38John QuigleyAer Lingus145522002
39Bhargav PanicherDCU022002
40Cian DoranDCU109322002
41Conor GunnDCU121632012
42Dargan Crowley LongElm Mount A69952032
43Yuhao ChenElm Mount B89432012
44Cormac RocheMalahide129452032
45Seamus MartinMalahide88022002
46Eoin O'DwyerMalahide114032012
47Olivier FinthaNaomh Barróg A032012
48Eric CotteretNaomh Barróg A32012
49Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg A133532012
50Ryan KieltyPortmarnock74752032
51Ray LynchPortmarnock82762042
52Michael QuinnBlanchardstown8807115
53Svitlana KelbasChess Kings13154112
54Ethan Ross SculthorpElm Mount B07115
55Rohan SalinElm Mount B8453111
56Shay ScottMalahide11902110
57Tom O'SullivanMalahide12665032
58Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg A11405113
59Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg B10055113
60Sean MeehanPhibsboro11104112
61Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro11286033
62Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus133930211
63Jaison JohnAer Lingus36331021
64Shaas NausharBlanchardstown11001
65Finn CumminsBlanchardstown75311001
66Lorcan PringleBlanchardstown104951041
67Desmond AkinnagbeBlanchardstown59331021
68Oleksandra YeromenkoChess Kings63941031
69Artem KhrushchChess Kings54241031
70Jay KovarDCU021011
71Kevin HuangElm Mount A32221011
72Sean Conor O'NeillElm Mount B82211001
73Bobby PringleElm Mount B21011
74Ola NilssonNaomh Barróg B31021
75Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg B97621011
76Hanifi CetinccavaPortmarnock101861051
77Terry O'ConnorElm Mount B10924013½
78Eduard AfiyanNaomh Barróg B1010½
79Paul FitzpatrickNaomh Barróg B9571010½
80John CarrollNaomh Barróg B9001010½
81Merrill GoussotNaomh Barróg B8161010½
82Jim SweeneyPhibsboro11232011½
83Ben QuigleyAer Lingus160110010
84Denis BarsilaBlanchardstown10010
85Mark CumminsBlanchardstown111720020
86Fuad KhouryBlanchardstown010010
87Carl PeraltaBlanchardstown71220020
88Aarav KesareBlanchardstown95510010
89Polina ShpakChess Kings10510010
90Maurice SmythChess Kings10010
91Leonardo AlbuChess Kings10010
92Andrii NikishenkoChess Kings10010
93Daniel DalyElm Mount B34810010
94Declan BuckleyMalahide74820020
95Brendan CollinsMalahide70220020
96Cathal McFarlandMalahide020020
97Seamus BannonNaomh Barróg A103210010
98Gerard KeoghNaomh Barróg B84520020
99Daniel KavanaghNaomh Barróg B010010
100Alexander KirichenkoPhibsboro010010
101Eoin O'ConnorPortmarnock030030
102William BarryPortmarnock68710010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup South