Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2023 - 2024
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Tarun KanyamaralaDublin23547610
2Stephen BradySt Benildus22548611
3Gordon FreemanGonzaga A20217511
4Kevin SingpurwalaMalahide17737430
5Patryk BrozynskiMalahide19788431
6Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus19438512
7Benjamin MurraySt Benildus20958431
8Colm QuigleyKilkenny183074215
9Luke ScottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines196274215
10Robbie KildeaUCD173784225
11Trisha KanyamaralaDublin22075410
12Paul C. KielyKilkenny17386330
13Mark QuinnKilkenny23076330
14Derek SmithKnights of Éanna / Rathmines17876411
15Jacob FlynnMalahide21598332
16Will SidneyUCD16536411
17Zalan NemethBallinasloe214682424
18Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe181172414
19Rustem AbdullayevDun Laoghaire182982424
20Shane MelaughElm Mount208483234
21Killian DelaneyGonzaga A226773224
22Peter CarrollGonzaga A213762404
23Conor NolanGonzaga B191573224
24Stephen MoranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines214662404
25James KavanaghMalahide174672414
26Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus224772414
27Brendan LyonsSt Benildus181374034
28Lara PutarSt Benildus195454014
29Dean CopelandUCD169783234
30David RemenyikUCD174464024
31Fiachra ScallanUCD191682424
32Brian GallagherBallinasloe14585311
33Rory QuinnBallinasloe21146312
34Lukasz PrzybylakBlanchardstown6231
35John DelaneyBlanchardstown21776312
36Daniel Martinez OteroDublin17864310
37Martin SchmidtDublin19306231
38Jonathan O'ConnorDublin21506312
39Eoghan CaseyGonzaga A17546312
40Suleiman AlmousaGonzaga A18984310
41Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny17886312
42Karl McPhillipsKilkenny22196312
43Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18296231
44Conor O'ReillyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines15775311
45Andrey IvanovMalahide18827232
46Adam CollinsMalahide21278233
47Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus20676312
48Diego Pereiro RodriguezBallinasloe42203
49Shahram NikrowDublin161133003
50Lorenzo BianchiDun Laoghaire173072233
51Martin LohanDun Laoghaire170463033
52Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount200182243
53Alan MacDonaghElm Mount159133003
54Gavin SheahanGonzaga A179242203
55John WaldronGonzaga B165771423
56John McMorrowGonzaga B193942203
57Ben SheahanGonzaga B191262223
58Tony ScannellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines171772233
59Frank McMahonMalahide169472233
60Karlo KruslinMalahide185761413
61Leon PutarSt Benildus199863033
62Colm DalyUCD216182243
63Oscar Abraham Culbeaux TelloBallinasloe19775131
64Oissine MurphyBallinasloe19086213
65Robert MurtaghDublin16853210
66Diana MatsDun Laoghaire21356213
67Alvaro BayoElm Mount22143210
68Ciaran QuinnElm Mount18747052
69Gerard MacElligottElm Mount18606132
70Jason LiuGonzaga A20006132
71Carl JacksonGonzaga A18714211
72John HealySt Benildus18924130
73Andrew BrennanUCD16383210
74Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe168422002
75Marius AntohiBlanchardstown170842022
76Mark A. CollinsDublin192522002
77Eddie O'ConnorDublin192831202
78John JoyceDun Laoghaire190981252
79Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire164131202
80Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire187680442
81Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire173761232
82Matthias RahnebergElm Mount189661232
83Alice O'GormanElm Mount198532012
84Dermot NolanGonzaga B182981252
85Anthony BourachedGonzaga B197152032
86Conor MaherGonzaga B189522002
87Shane McCabeKilkenny178632012
88Rafael RenjiKilkenny194572052
89Peter CafollaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines183431202
90Oisin O'CuilleanainKnights of Éanna / Rathmines214570432
91John P. DunneBallinasloe11784112
92Alivia ThomasBlanchardstown9655113
93Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown17745113
94Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown18847115
95Jasmina GajcinDublin16623111
96John P. A. KennedyDublin20325113
97Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire18508035
98Bernard BoyleElm Mount17253111
99Gavin MelaughElm Mount19454031
100Igor MarcondesElm Mount2110
101James CrowleyGonzaga A20884112
102Colin MenziesGonzaga A21292110
103Henry LiGonzaga A22882110
104Gerard BuckleyMalahide16663111
105Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus16842110
106Eddie ButlerUCD17694112
107Sam O'NeillUCD18006033
108Ruairi McKenna-CarrollBallinasloe136420201
109Cian GuinanBallinasloe169411001
110James NaughtonBallinasloe199211001
111Conor BarrettBallinasloe141821011
112Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown185920201
113Cahit Furkan SallanBlanchardstown155251041
114Oisin P. BensonDublin184961051
115Ray O'RourkeElm Mount169811001
116Paul O'NeillElm Mount193740221
117Sam E. CollinsGonzaga A245511001
118Sean HunterGonzaga A159830211
119Alex GossGonzaga B179850231
120Andy KeenanGonzaga B154031021
121Ray ByrneGonzaga B174331021
122Darragh MoranGonzaga B179831021
123Diarmaid WaldronGonzaga B103411001
124Kevin O'FlahertyGonzaga B178831021
125Eoin MinnockKilkenny163221011
126David GogginsKnights of Éanna / Rathmines172070251
127Antonina GoraKnights of Éanna / Rathmines197230211
128Charlie O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines162020201
129Brendan CooneySt Benildus168211001
130Cian BerginUCD160511001
131Eoin FarrellyUCD163811001
132Emmet McGladeUCD162521011
133Sam MurrayUCD158411001
134Tallann MaguireUCD123911001
135Marko VlaicevicBlanchardstown03012½
136Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown16035014½
137Daniel SzczechBlanchardstown12083012½
138Rubens Lage LopesDublin22143012½
139Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire16612011½
140Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire23441010½
141Liam O'DalyDun Laoghaire14981010½
142Fred ArmstrongElm Mount14962011½
143Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15482011½
144David FitzsimonsElm Mount23421010½
145Eoin SpringGonzaga A17222011½
146Conor O'DonnellGonzaga B22981010½
147Paul LowryKilkenny15802011½
148Eamon KeoghKilkenny17812011½
149Sajan MulaveliparambilKilkenny01010½
150John P. AherneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines17231010½
151David FitzpatrickKnights of Éanna / Rathmines14231010½
152Paul TaaffeMalahide15061010½
153Karel LievensSt Benildus17841010½
154Oleg GubanovBallinasloe223810010
155Brandyn EganBallinasloe38910010
156Ross Du BerryBallinasloe154510010
157David McCannBallinasloe157610010
158Hamish OlsonBallinasloe10010
159Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe106810010
160Paddy DivillyBallinasloe120140040
161Michael QuinnBlanchardstown88030030
162Mark CumminsBlanchardstown111710010
163Isil DirilBlanchardstown119810010
164Kim Garcia De SouzaElm Mount10010
165John WyattGonzaga A80210010
166David J. H. MurrayGonzaga A165210010
167John KeenanGonzaga A137710010
168Eve BourachedGonzaga B10010
169Hugh MoranGonzaga B162510010
170Marc LincolnGonzaga B177920020
171Andrii NikonovKilkenny159610010
172Jack LowryKilkenny133810010
173Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna / Rathmines154410010
174William HackettMalahide161610010
175Michael CamposUCD10010
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup South