Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup South 2023 - 2024
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Bohan ZhangMaster Chess Club A24566006
2Pawel FiedorCBI Rooks A8512
3James DuffyCBI Rooks A07511
4Cathal KeaneCBI Rooks B08512
5Elijah Patrick CatacutanMaster Chess Club B6648512
6Jose UfarteSt Benildus9513
7Vincentiu Ciuraru-CucuCBI Rooks A85035
8Aonghus Ó ConaireCBI Rooks B064205
9Ryan MartinGorey75025
10Cathal O'GreagoirUCD9555410
11Patrick WegmannBray / Greystones044004
12Joseph O'ConnorCBI Rooks B064024
13Pierre MostertGorey54014
14Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines66863214
15Ege OrgunMaster Chess Club A26754014
16Nithesh GujjarUCD54014
17Himanshu PatraUCD44004
18Ivan MooneyUCD67344004
19Allen GaughanBray / Greystones11055311
20Anshul AroraCBI Rooks A05311
21Patrick J. AndersonCBI Rooks B146753023
22Cory WhelanGonzaga106533003
23Anthony DoranGorey63033
24Oliver MurphyGorey73043
25David GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines68053023
26Yang LiuKnights of Éanna / Rathmines53023
27George WhiteKnights of Éanna / Rathmines49172233
28Robbie WalshMaster Chess Club B31443013
29Theo GallerneSt Benildus073043
30Paraic O'GormanCBI Rooks B03210
31Jim McNamaraGorey11375212
32Prisha GuptaMaster Chess Club B3754211
33Vinit DhandeUCD12394211
34Thomas O'DeaUCD6684211
35Hugh GuyBray / Greystones95882062
36Claire DoyleBray / Greystones22002
37Jose GarciaBray / Greystones116322002
38Julio Mamani PalaciosCBI Rooks B032012
39Alexis LadasicCBI Rooks B062042
40Oscar MaloneGonzaga59252032
41Richard ClarkGorey22002
42Ciaran ConsidineGorey95932012
43Jude MurphyGorey62042
44Harrison LeonardKnights of Éanna / Rathmines51222
45Mac McGuinnessKnights of Éanna / Rathmines81252
46Alfie ShoreKnights of Éanna / Rathmines51222
47Devansh DashMaster Chess Club A32012
48Cian O'ReillyMaster Chess Club A22002
49Eoghan ConroyMaster Chess Club A62942022
50Troy PopaMaster Chess Club B52032
51Ronan CowleyMaster Chess Club B42022
52Eóin PrendivilleSt Benildus072052
53Yanbo YuSt Benildus74172052
54Artem SnegurSt Benildus22002
55Michael CamposUCD22002
56Mandukhai BatbaatarUCD22002
57Oisin KehoeUCD22002
58Sarang BhutadaUCD22002
59David LyngBray / Greystones7115
60Liam MoranBray / Greystones2110
61Cathal KeaneCBI Rooks A03111
62Badraa BattushigGonzaga2110
63Max WangMaster Chess Club A5042110
64Mike WangMaster Chess Club B3111
65Yinan DuanMaster Chess Club B5023111
66Gueric ThomasUCD2110
67Hugh O'DriscollUCD2110
68Dave FarrellBray / Greystones94251041
69Diarmaid O'NeillCBI Rooks A21011
70Alexis LadasicCBI Rooks A021011
71Conall RoeCBI Rooks B21011
72Conal FlanneryGonzaga11001
73Mark ConwayGonzaga78621011
74Robert NolanGorey40511001
75Adam NoelGorey11001
76Stephen ConsidineGorey86311001
77Ronan SanthapujiKnights of Éanna / Rathmines041031
78Igor KramekMaster Chess Club A11001
79Jhimwell PanopioMaster Chess Club A21011
80James CahillMaster Chess Club A11001
81Oscar CaronMaster Chess Club A011001
82Jun Wei SuiMaster Chess Club A64231021
83Austin Haoen GuMaster Chess Club A11001
84Priyanshu JhaMaster Chess Club A24830211
85Harry BarnesMaster Chess Club B031021
86Lauren CatacutanMaster Chess Club B16811001
87Hari Joseph CahillMaster Chess Club B60030211
88Brave YeMaster Chess Club B021011
89Lorcan CooneySt Benildus92811001
90Sean LambertSt Benildus41031
91Beckett SpenceSt Benildus84911001
92Sean SlevinUCD11001
93Cillian ScallanUCD128311001
94Pauraic NeelyUCD136611001
95Luke HodkinsonUCD21011
96W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones9774013½
97Paraic O'GormanCBI Rooks A01010½
98Joseph O'ConnorCBI Rooks A02011½
99Ciaran O'SullivanCBI Rooks B1010½
100Joe ShinoyMaster Chess Club A2011½
101Aoghan RyleMaster Chess Club A1010½
102Darragh GuyBray / Greystones10010
103Patrick QuillBray / Greystones110610010
104Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones57520020
105István KocsisBray / Greystones10010
106Patrick J. AndersonCBI Rooks A146710010
107Julio Mamani PalaciosCBI Rooks A020020
108Tom KeoganCBI Rooks A020020
109Ciaran O'SullivanCBI Rooks A10010
110Sheryl LimCBI Rooks B20020
111Diarmaid O'NeillCBI Rooks B10010
112Tom KeoganCBI Rooks B010010
113Eoin TullyGonzaga59230030
114Michael TolonGonzaga10010
115Tom O'BrienGonzaga10010
116Aaron EustanceGonzaga10010
117Jamie CassGonzaga10010
118Felipe CooneyGonzaga42010010
119James BrophyGonzaga10010
120Christopher CorbettGonzaga10010
121Oliver CooneyGonzaga30030
122Thomas PegumGonzaga35510010
123Henry DanaherGonzaga10010
124Seán O'DonovanGonzaga10010
125Charles RidgwayGonzaga75610010
126Kerem BaykalMaster Chess Club A66210010
127Darshan LakshminarayananMaster Chess Club A56720020
128Dylan FieldMaster Chess Club A10010
129Efrain TharianMaster Chess Club A010010
130Bohan TangMaster Chess Club A30030
131Adam BarronMaster Chess Club B010010
132Tina GaoMaster Chess Club B10010
133Alexander BarronMaster Chess Club B020020
134David DooleySt Benildus40710010
135Maksim SnegurSt Benildus20020
136Tallann MaguireUCD123910010
137Paddy MorrisUCD10010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C