Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup South 2023 - 2024
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Cathal KeaneCBI Rooks B06411
2Jose UfarteSt Benildus6411
3Himanshu PatraUCD44004
4Allen GaughanBray / Greystones11055311
5Pawel FiedorCBI Rooks A5311
6Aonghus Ó ConaireCBI Rooks B04310
7Elijah Patrick CatacutanMaster Chess Club B6646312
8Cathal O'GreagoirUCD9554310
9Vincentiu Ciuraru-CucuCBI Rooks A53023
10Cory WhelanGonzaga106533003
11Ryan MartinGorey43013
12Pierre MostertGorey43013
13David GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines68043013
14Bohan ZhangMaster Chess Club A24533003
15Theo GallerneSt Benildus053023
16James DuffyCBI Rooks A04211
17Anshul AroraCBI Rooks A03210
18Prisha GuptaMaster Chess Club B3754211
19Thomas O'DeaUCD6683210
20Hugh GuyBray / Greystones95862042
21Patrick WegmannBray / Greystones022002
22Patrick J. AndersonCBI Rooks B146742022
23Paraic O'GormanCBI Rooks B022002
24Alexis LadasicCBI Rooks B042022
25Joseph O'ConnorCBI Rooks B032012
26Julio Mamani PalaciosCBI Rooks B032012
27Oscar MaloneGonzaga59242022
28Anthony DoranGorey52032
29Oliver MurphyGorey52032
30Ciaran ConsidineGorey95932012
31Yang LiuKnights of Éanna / Rathmines32012
32Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines66831202
33Ege OrgunMaster Chess Club A26732012
34Troy PopaMaster Chess Club B32012
35Robbie WalshMaster Chess Club B31422002
36Eóin PrendivilleSt Benildus042022
37Nithesh GujjarUCD32012
38Ivan MooneyUCD67322002
39Oisin KehoeUCD22002
40Michael CamposUCD22002
41Cathal KeaneCBI Rooks A02110
42Badraa BattushigGonzaga2110
43Alfie ShoreKnights of Éanna / Rathmines3111
44Mac McGuinnessKnights of Éanna / Rathmines5113
45Harrison LeonardKnights of Éanna / Rathmines4112
46George WhiteKnights of Éanna / Rathmines4914112
47Max WangMaster Chess Club A5042110
48Mike WangMaster Chess Club B3111
49Yinan DuanMaster Chess Club B5023111
50Jose GarciaBray / Greystones116311001
51Dave FarrellBray / Greystones94241031
52Diarmaid O'NeillCBI Rooks A21011
53Alexis LadasicCBI Rooks A021011
54Andrew EnnisCBI Rooks B11001
55Conall RoeCBI Rooks B11001
56Conal FlanneryGonzaga11001
57Mark ConwayGonzaga78621011
58Robert NolanGorey40511001
59Richard ClarkGorey11001
60Ronan SanthapujiKnights of Éanna / Rathmines041031
61Igor KramekMaster Chess Club A11001
62Oscar CaronMaster Chess Club A011001
63Austin Haoen GuMaster Chess Club A11001
64James CahillMaster Chess Club A11001
65Jun Wei SuiMaster Chess Club A64231021
66Eoghan ConroyMaster Chess Club A62921011
67Ronan CowleyMaster Chess Club B11001
68Brave YeMaster Chess Club B021011
69Yanbo YuSt Benildus74151041
70Sean LambertSt Benildus31021
71Beckett SpenceSt Benildus84911001
72Lorcan CooneySt Benildus92811001
73Mandukhai BatbaatarUCD11001
74Hugh O'DriscollUCD11001
75Sean SlevinUCD11001
76Luke HodkinsonUCD21011
77Cillian ScallanUCD128311001
78Pauraic NeelyUCD136611001
79W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones9774013½
80David LyngBray / Greystones4935014½
81Paraic O'GormanCBI Rooks A01010½
82Jim McNamaraGorey11373012½
83Joe ShinoyMaster Chess Club A2011½
84Aoghan RyleMaster Chess Club A1010½
85Priyanshu JhaMaster Chess Club A2482011½
86Hari Joseph CahillMaster Chess Club B6002011½
87István KocsisBray / Greystones10010
88Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones57510010
89Patrick J. AndersonCBI Rooks A146710010
90Julio Mamani PalaciosCBI Rooks A020020
91Joseph O'ConnorCBI Rooks A010010
92Tom KeoganCBI Rooks A020020
93Diarmaid O'NeillCBI Rooks B10010
94Sheryl LimCBI Rooks B10010
95Felipe CooneyGonzaga42010010
96Jamie CassGonzaga10010
97Charles RidgwayGonzaga75610010
98Seán O'DonovanGonzaga10010
99Tom O'BrienGonzaga10010
100James BrophyGonzaga10010
101Christopher CorbettGonzaga10010
102Eoin TullyGonzaga59230030
103Thomas PegumGonzaga35510010
104Oliver CooneyGonzaga20020
105Michael TolonGonzaga10010
106Jude MurphyGorey30030
107Dylan FieldMaster Chess Club A10010
108Jhimwell PanopioMaster Chess Club A10010
109Kerem BaykalMaster Chess Club A66210010
110Bohan TangMaster Chess Club A30030
111Darshan LakshminarayananMaster Chess Club A56710010
112Efrain TharianMaster Chess Club A010010
113Harry BarnesMaster Chess Club B010010
114Alexander BarronMaster Chess Club B020020
115Adam BarronMaster Chess Club B010010
116David DooleySt Benildus50410010
117Tallann MaguireUCD123910010
118Vinit DhandeUCD123910010
119Paddy MorrisUCD10010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central