Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2023 - 2024
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny1446109019
2Stanislav PugachovPortmarnock1285119029
3Jaime Cruz LeoBalbriggan11429810
4Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1493118038
5Sean NolanBalbriggan168710631
6Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny142810712
7Pat HoganBalbriggan1841105417
8Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan188487017
9Gerard SmithBalbriggan158396217
10Mark GonnellyDundalk169695407
11Andrii NikonovKilkenny1596106227
12Gabriel MatthewsDundalk16779531
13Terence FayneInchicore A159311614
14Andrew RodgerInchicore A152510613
15Shane McCabeKilkenny178611452
16John LoughranSkerries142011452
17Fearghal BradySt Benildus133710532
18Eoin MinnockKilkenny163294416
19Elian D'ArcyLucan834105236
20William KennySt Benildus1615114436
21Niall O'SheaDrumlish150710433
22Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock15547511
23Ronan DunnePortmarnock18107511
24Joseph DunneSkerries144811353
25Darragh ConnollyInchicore A151975025
26Dougie McCannInchicore A140794235
27Jim MurrayLucan1719104245
28Anthony DuffyPhibsboro1501103435
29Dermot EarlsDrumlish109611335
30Simon MullenDundalk112111254
31Joe O'HanlonDundalk144210415
32Alexiei BottinoSkerries19155410
33Edward GahanSt Benildus141711416
34Harijs ValtersDrumlish152872414
35Tom O'FlynnInchicore A168063214
36Hans Henning LubberdingKnights of Éanna / Rathmines122453204
37Eugene DonohoeLucan1448111644
38Art ColdrickPhibsboro149581614
39Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro1238114074
40Ali AbbasBalbriggan5311
41Pat O'HanlonDundalk16409234
42Paul MaloneInchicore A15359234
43Alexandru RadInchicore A173610154
44Ben RothwellInchicore B137511236
45Patrick J. McGowanInchicore B137410235
46Yuvan Sree KandruKnights of Éanna / Rathmines13295311
47Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna / Rathmines13089234
48John M. BuggyPhibsboro153111074
49Rory ClarkeSkerries06231
50Miguel SilvieroSkerries5311
51Ronan SweeneySt Benildus152511155
52Oisin HouricanDrumlish89082243
53Nothoyethu NdlovuDundalk33003
54Ray WoodhouseInchicore B1241112273
55John W. CurtisKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1414101453
56David FitzpatrickKnights of Éanna / Rathmines142362223
57John CroweLucan94553023
58Daoin BurnsLucan063033
59Brian McGrathPortmarnock125473043
60Liam Francis KellySt Benildus135933003
61Alan LaneSt Benildus116133003
62James QinBalbriggan3210
63Hugo AmoDundalk7003210
64Eamonn ConnollyInchicore B13946213
65Tom ButlerKnights of Éanna / Rathmines11898053
66Adam BerminghamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines12684211
67Jerome Mc KennaLucan12114211
68Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro145010055
69Michael DempseyPortmarnock134910055
70Panos AndrikopoulosPortmarnock13954211
71Sean DevillySt Benildus13134211
72Rowan WillathgamuwaBalbriggan32012
73Kieran HowleyBalbriggan101332012
74Lukian HushpitDrumlish190422002
75Deasún KellyDrumlish99132012
76Niall MulliganDundalk139051222
77Joseph MullenDundalk93522002
78Daniel MullenDundalk109132012
79Chris SheridanInchicore A124022002
80Stephen JoyceInchicore B132191262
81Gordon RoeInchicore B137070432
82Remi ZdenkoKilkenny137022002
83John CostelloSkerries175052032
84Mark AllidineSkerries107632012
85Cal NolanSt Benildus108322002
86Christopher WoodsDrumlish14084112
87Peter CollumDrumlish13273111
88John DunneInchicore B13799117
89Shane BrennanLucan15019036
90Paul DuffLucan16775113
91Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro130910118
92Grzegorz PawlowskiSkerries16025113
93Jack DonovanSt Benildus14302110
94Margaret McPhersonBalbriggan82111001
95Adam CourtneyDrumlish21011
96P. J. O'ReillyDrumlish126711001
97Eamonn CaseyDrumlish138120201
98Oisin McDonnellDrumlish51041
99Conor SmithDundalk11001
100Paul C. KielyKilkenny173811001
101Nicholas PierceKnights of Éanna / Rathmines127711001
102Colin KellyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines119541031
103Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines119931021
104Callum McGloughlinLucan118230211
105Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro112831021
106Johnny LeighPhibsboro107421011
107Shane HealyPortmarnock74030211
108Gani SimsekPortmarnock80231021
109Paul RyanSkerries121620201
110Rajiv GicaleSkerries11001
111Krishiv ThoppeSkerries85121011
112Lorcán McDonnell RyanSkerries115630211
113Owen JohnstonSkerries120321011
114Jose UfarteSt Benildus21011
115Carlos JacintoBalbriggan4013½
116Pat McCarrickDrumlish13312011½
117Christy SpellmanInchicore A12671010½
118Tony WalsheInchicore A11161010½
119JP ButlerInchicore B6973012½
120Brandon Rochford FreanyKilkenny1010½
121Darragh GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines9301010½
122John MaherKnights of Éanna / Rathmines12164013½
123Aaron O'KearneyLucan13581010½
124Eoin O'ConnorPortmarnock03012½
125Adam ScanlonSkerries4451010½
126Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus7481010½
127Alexander KarytinosDrumlish124010010
128Diarmuid CooneyDrumlish77310010
129Aaron SmythDrumlish56720020
130Paul A. LeavyDundalk133210010
131Aaron GallagherKilkenny10010
132Alexey MarchenkoKnights of Éanna / Rathmines95320020
133Marcin NockowiczLucan96810010
134Michael DyerPhibsboro98110010
135Jamie SharpePortmarnock020020
136William KennedyPortmarnock70810010
137Yuri GasparSkerries20020
138Shane AdamsSkerries66610010
139Beckett SpenceSt Benildus84910010
140Daniil KashaninSt Benildus138920020
141Eóin PrendivilleSt Benildus010010
142Dimitry KashaninSt Benildus99910010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C