Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2023 - 2024
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Jaime Cruz LeoBalbriggan114277007
2Gerard SmithBalbriggan15837511
3Stanislav PugachovPortmarnock128555005
4Sean NolanBalbriggan16877331
5Pat HoganBalbriggan18417331
6Mark GonnellyDundalk16966330
7Andrew RodgerInchicore A15256411
8Terence FayneInchicore A15936411
9Joseph DunneSkerries14487331
10William KennySt Benildus16156330
11Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan188454014
12Dermot EarlsDrumlish109673224
13Niall O'SheaDrumlish150773224
14Gabriel MatthewsDundalk167763214
15Fearghal BradySt Benildus133753204
16Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15016231
17Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock15544310
18Harijs ValtersDrumlish152851403
19Simon MullenDundalk112171423
20Joe O'HanlonDundalk144263033
21Dougie McCannInchicore A140753023
22Tom O'FlynnInchicore A168062223
23Darragh ConnollyInchicore A151943013
24Ben RothwellInchicore B137572233
25Maurice BuckleyKilkenny149353023
26Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny144643013
27Hans Henning LubberdingKnights of Éanna / Rathmines122442203
28Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna / Rathmines130862223
29Elian D'ArcyLucan83453023
30Art ColdrickPhibsboro149551403
31Brian McGrathPortmarnock125443013
32John LoughranSkerries142071423
33Alexiei BottinoSkerries191533003
34Ronan SweeneySt Benildus152561413
35Ali AbbasBalbriggan3210
36Patrick J. McGowanInchicore B13746213
37Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny14285212
38Tom ButlerKnights of Éanna / Rathmines11896051
39Yuvan Sree KandruKnights of Éanna / Rathmines13294211
40Jerome Mc KennaLucan12113210
41Ronan DunnePortmarnock18104211
42Kieran HowleyBalbriggan101322002
43Lukian HushpitDrumlish190422002
44Deasún KellyDrumlish99122002
45Chris SheridanInchicore A124022002
46Paul MaloneInchicore A153551222
47Eamonn ConnollyInchicore B139442022
48Eoin MinnockKilkenny163241212
49Andrii NikonovKilkenny159641212
50Shane McCabeKilkenny178651222
51David FitzpatrickKnights of Éanna / Rathmines142341212
52Jim MurrayLucan171951222
53Eugene DonohoeLucan144860422
54Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro123872052
55Mark AllidineSkerries107622002
56Alan LaneSt Benildus116122002
57Peter CollumDrumlish13273111
58Oisin HouricanDrumlish8905113
59Christopher WoodsDrumlish14083111
60Niall MulliganDundalk13903111
61Hugo AmoDundalk7002110
62Pat O'HanlonDundalk16406114
63Alexandru RadInchicore A17366033
64Gordon RoeInchicore B13705032
65John W. CurtisKnights of Éanna / Rathmines14147034
66Shane BrennanLucan15015032
67John M. BuggyPhibsboro15317034
68Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro14506033
69Michael DempseyPortmarnock13495032
70Panos AndrikopoulosPortmarnock13953111
71Rory ClarkeSkerries03111
72Sean DevillySt Benildus13133111
73Jack DonovanSt Benildus14302110
74Edward GahanSt Benildus14176114
75Oisin McDonnellDrumlish11001
76P. J. O'ReillyDrumlish126711001
77Eamonn CaseyDrumlish138120201
78Nothoyethu NdlovuDundalk11001
79Conor SmithDundalk11001
80Daniel MullenDundalk109121011
81Joseph MullenDundalk93511001
82John DunneInchicore B137961051
83Ray WoodhouseInchicore B124171061
84Remi ZdenkoKilkenny137011001
85Paul C. KielyKilkenny173811001
86Colin KellyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines119531021
87Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines119931021
88Nicholas PierceKnights of Éanna / Rathmines127711001
89Daoin BurnsLucan041031
90Johnny LeighPhibsboro107421011
91Gani SimsekPortmarnock80221011
92Shane HealyPortmarnock74020201
93Grzegorz PawlowskiSkerries160231021
94Rajiv GicaleSkerries11001
95Owen JohnstonSkerries120321011
96Krishiv ThoppeSkerries85121011
97Lorcán McDonnell RyanSkerries115630211
98Miguel SilvieroSkerries11001
99John CostelloSkerries175031021
100Liam Francis KellySt Benildus135911001
101Jose UfarteSt Benildus21011
102Carlos JacintoBalbriggan4013½
103Pat McCarrickDrumlish13312011½
104Tony WalsheInchicore A11161010½
105Christy SpellmanInchicore A12671010½
106John MaherKnights of Éanna / Rathmines12162011½
107Adam BerminghamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines12681010½
108Aaron O'KearneyLucan13581010½
109Paul DuffLucan16773012½
110Eoin O'ConnorPortmarnock01010½
111Paul RyanSkerries12161010½
112Adam ScanlonSkerries4451010½
113Diarmuid CooneyDrumlish77310010
114Paul A. LeavyDundalk133210010
115JP ButlerInchicore B69710010
116Stephen JoyceInchicore B132160060
117Aaron GallagherKilkenny10010
118Marcin NockowiczLucan96810010
119Callum McGloughlinLucan118210010
120John CrowLucan94510010
121Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro130960060
122Michael DyerPhibsboro98110010
123Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro112820020
124Yuri GasparSkerries10010
125Shane AdamsSkerries66610010
126Beckett SpenceSt Benildus84910010
127Daniil KashaninSt Benildus138920020
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup South