Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2023 - 2024
Round 1
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 23 Sep 23DroghedaCurragh6  –  0
Mon 25 Sep 23Elm MountUCD1  –  5
Tue 19 Sep 23SkerriesFinglas½  –  5 ½
Sat 23 Sep 23GonzagaMaster Chess Club½  –  5 ½
Sat 23 Sep 23MalahideKilkenny2  –  4
Round 2
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 07 Oct 23CurraghElm Mount4  –  2
Sat 30 Sep 23FinglasDrogheda3  –  3
Sat 07 Oct 23UCDGonzaga6  –  0
Sat 07 Oct 23KilkennySkerries6  –  0
Sat 07 Oct 23DrumlishMalahide½  –  5 ½
Round 3
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 21 Oct 23FinglasCurragh4  –  2
Sat 21 Oct 23GonzagaElm Mount1 ½  –  4 ½
Sat 21 Oct 23DroghedaKilkenny4  –  2
Sat 21 Oct 23SkerriesDrumlish5 ½  –  ½
Sat 04 Nov 23MalahideMaster Chess Club1  –  5
Round 4
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 18 Nov 23CurraghGonzaga6  –  0
Sat 11 Nov 23KilkennyFinglas4 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 18 Nov 23DrumlishDrogheda1 ½  –  4 ½
Sat 18 Nov 23UCDMalahide5 ½  –  ½
Sat 18 Nov 23Master Chess ClubSkerries5  –  1
Round 5
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 16 Dec 23KilkennyCurragh4  –  2
Sat 16 Dec 23FinglasDrumlish3  –  3
Sat 16 Dec 23MalahideElm Mount4 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 16 Dec 23DroghedaMaster Chess Club1  –  5
Tue 28 Nov 23SkerriesUCD1  –  5
Round 6
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 20 Jan 24DrumlishKilkenny2 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 20 Jan 24GonzagaMalahide1  –  5
Sat 20 Jan 24Master Chess ClubFinglas6  –  0
Mon 29 Jan 24Elm MountSkerries5 ½  –  ½
Sat 20 Jan 24UCDDrogheda3 ½  –  2 ½
Round 7
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 24 Feb 24 DrumlishCurragh
Sat 17 Feb 24KilkennyMaster Chess Club2 ½  –  3 ½
Tue 27 Feb 24 SkerriesGonzaga
Tue 20 Feb 24FinglasUCD1  –  5
Sat 24 Feb 24 DroghedaElm Mount
Round 8
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 06 Apr 24 CurraghMalahide
Sat 02 Mar 24 Master Chess ClubDrumlish
Sat 23 Mar 24 UCDKilkenny
Sat 23 Mar 24 GonzagaDrogheda
Mon 11 Mar 24 Elm MountFinglas
Round 9
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 13 Apr 24 Master Chess ClubCurragh
Tue 16 Apr 24 SkerriesMalahide
Sat 20 Apr 24 DrumlishUCD
Sat 20 Apr 24 KilkennyElm Mount
Tue 09 Apr 24 FinglasGonzaga
Round 10
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 27 Apr 24 CurraghSkerries
Sat 27 Apr 24 UCDMaster Chess Club
Sat 27 Apr 24 MalahideDrogheda
Sat 27 Apr 24 Elm MountDrumlish
Sat 27 Apr 24 GonzagaKilkenny
Round 11
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sun 12 May 24 UCDCurragh
Sun 12 May 24 DroghedaSkerries
Sun 12 May 24 Master Chess ClubElm Mount
Sun 12 May 24 FinglasMalahide
Sun 12 May 24 DrumlishGonzaga
Fixtures and Results
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup South