Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 6 Bodley Cup South 2023 - 2024
Round 1
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 04 Oct 23CBI Rooks ACBI Rooks B2  –  3
Wed 11 Oct 23Bray / GreystonesUCD2  –  3
Wed 04 Oct 23St BenildusGonzaga4  –  1
Sat 14 Oct 23GoreyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines4 ½  –  ½
Sat 07 Oct 23Master Chess Club AMaster Chess Club B2 ½  –  2 ½
Round 2
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 25 Oct 23CBI Rooks BBray / Greystones4  –  1
Sat 14 Oct 23GonzagaCBI Rooks A1  –  4
Sat 21 Oct 23UCDGorey4  –  1
Sat 14 Oct 23Master Chess Club BSt Benildus2  –  3
Fri 20 Oct 23Knights of Éanna / RathminesMaster Chess Club A2 ½  –  2 ½
Round 3
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 04 Nov 23GonzagaCBI Rooks B2  –  3
Sat 11 Nov 23GoreyBray / Greystones3  –  2
Wed 25 Oct 23CBI Rooks AMaster Chess Club B2 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 18 Nov 23Master Chess Club AUCD½  –  4 ½
Wed 08 Nov 23St BenildusKnights of Éanna / Rathmines2  –  3
Round 4
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 09 Dec 23CBI Rooks BGorey5  –  0
Sat 09 Dec 23Master Chess Club BGonzaga3  –  2
Wed 06 Dec 23Bray / GreystonesMaster Chess Club A3 ½  –  1 ½
Fri 08 Dec 23Knights of Éanna / RathminesCBI Rooks A4  –  1
Sat 02 Dec 23UCDSt Benildus4  –  1
Round 5
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 13 Jan 24Master Chess Club BCBI Rooks B2  –  3
Sat 13 Jan 24Master Chess Club AGorey4  –  1
Sat 13 Jan 24GonzagaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines2 ½  –  2 ½
Wed 10 Jan 24St BenildusBray / Greystones3 ½  –  1 ½
Wed 24 Jan 24CBI Rooks AUCD1 ½  –  3 ½
Round 6
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 24 Jan 24CBI Rooks BMaster Chess Club A2  –  3
Fri 16 Feb 24Knights of Éanna / RathminesMaster Chess Club B1 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 17 Feb 24GoreySt Benildus5  –  0
Sat 17 Feb 24UCDGonzaga5  –  0
Wed 14 Feb 24Bray / GreystonesCBI Rooks A½  –  4 ½
Round 7
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Fri 01 Mar 24 Knights of Éanna / RathminesCBI Rooks B
Wed 13 Mar 24 St BenildusMaster Chess Club A
Sat 02 Mar 24 Master Chess Club BUCD
Sat 02 Mar 24 CBI Rooks AGorey
Sat 02 Mar 24 GonzagaBray / Greystones
Round 8
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 27 Mar 24 CBI Rooks BSt Benildus
Sat 06 Apr 24 UCDKnights of Éanna / Rathmines
Sat 23 Mar 24 Master Chess Club ACBI Rooks A
Wed 03 Apr 24 Bray / GreystonesMaster Chess Club B
Sat 06 Apr 24 GoreyGonzaga
Round 9
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 13 Apr 24 UCDCBI Rooks B
Wed 17 Apr 24 CBI Rooks ASt Benildus
Fri 19 Apr 24 Knights of Éanna / RathminesBray / Greystones
Sat 13 Apr 24 GonzagaMaster Chess Club A
Sat 13 Apr 24 Master Chess Club BGorey
Fixtures and Results
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central