Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 6 Bodley Cup North 2023 - 2024
Round 1
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 02 Oct 23Blanchardstown BBlanchardstown A0  –  5
Sat 07 Oct 23Drogheda BDrogheda A2  –  3
Sat 07 Oct 23NavanSkerries0  –  5
Sat 07 Oct 23DCUNaomh Barróg5  –  0
Sat 07 Oct 23MalahideElm Mount2  –  3
Round 2
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 21 Oct 23Blanchardstown ADrogheda B3  –  2
Tue 17 Oct 23SkerriesBlanchardstown B3  –  2
Sat 14 Oct 23Drogheda ADCU1 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 21 Oct 23Elm MountNavan5  –  0
Thu 12 Oct 23Naomh BarrógMalahide0  –  5
Round 3
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Tue 14 Nov 23SkerriesBlanchardstown A1 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 04 Nov 23DCUDrogheda B4  –  1
Mon 13 Nov 23Blanchardstown BElm Mount0  –  5
Sat 04 Nov 23MalahideDrogheda A1 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 04 Nov 23 NavanNaomh Barróg
Round 4
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 11 Dec 23Blanchardstown ADCU2 ½  –  2 ½
Mon 04 Dec 23Elm MountSkerries4  –  1
Sat 09 Dec 23Drogheda BMalahide3 ½  –  1 ½
Thu 14 Dec 23Naomh BarrógBlanchardstown B0  –  5
Sat 16 Dec 23Drogheda ANavan5  –  0
Round 5
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 22 Jan 24Elm MountBlanchardstown A1 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 20 Jan 24MalahideDCU0  –  5
Tue 16 Jan 24SkerriesNaomh Barróg5  –  0
Sat 20 Jan 24NavanDrogheda B0  –  5
Sat 13 Jan 24Blanchardstown BDrogheda A1  –  4
Round 6
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 12 Feb 24Blanchardstown AMalahide4 ½  –  ½
Thu 15 Feb 24Naomh BarrógElm Mount0  –  5
Sat 17 Feb 24DCUNavan5  –  0
Sat 10 Feb 24Drogheda ASkerries5  –  0
Sat 17 Feb 24Drogheda BBlanchardstown B4  –  1
Round 7
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Thu 07 Mar 24 Naomh BarrógBlanchardstown A
Sat 02 Mar 24 NavanMalahide
Sat 02 Mar 24 Elm MountDrogheda A
Mon 04 Mar 24 Blanchardstown BDCU
Tue 05 Mar 24 SkerriesDrogheda B
Round 8
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 23 Mar 24 Blanchardstown ANavan
Sat 23 Mar 24 Drogheda ANaomh Barróg
Sat 23 Mar 24 MalahideBlanchardstown B
Sat 23 Mar 24 Drogheda BElm Mount
Sat 23 Mar 24 DCUSkerries
Round 9
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 13 Apr 24 Drogheda ABlanchardstown A
Sat 13 Apr 24 Blanchardstown BNavan
Sat 06 Apr 24 Naomh BarrógDrogheda B
Tue 09 Apr 24 SkerriesMalahide
Mon 08 Apr 24 Elm MountDCU
Fixtures and Results
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup South