Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2024 - 2025
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Darragh GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1621119119½
2Vahe ParonyanArmenian Chess Club1816118219
3Stephen HolohanBray / Greystones1660118219
4Nicole WhiteKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1613119029
5Fiachra MooreCarlow1706107218
6Paddy CorcoranCarlow1559118038
7George WhiteKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1563118038
8John C. KellyCarlow187787107½
9JP ButlerInchicore1504107127½
10Colin ByfordBray / Greystones1782105417
11Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones1747106227
12Arsen HakhumyanArmenian Chess Club1539106136½
13Paul RyanBray / Greystones1703106136½
14James Joseph O'BrienKnights of Éanna / Rathmines105326½
15Romans KremertsCelbridge1680116056
16Rory ColemanInchicore1630115246
17David O'CallaghanInchicore159495226
18Paul GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1775115246
19Declan KellyBray / Greystones170685125½
20Cathal KeaneCBI160895135½
21Oscar DuffyInchicore163065105½
22Jose UfarteSt Benildus1461114345½
23Vahan HovhannisyanArmenian Chess Club100585035
24Jake BakerCarlow136075025
25Paul KellyCelbridge157875025
26Derek LohanCelbridge162185035
27Tom LavelleDublin162673314½
28Sean SlevinUCD155074124½
29Hayk ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club164363214
30James DuffyCBI1610103254
31Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh157192434
32Declan GeraghtyInchicore162681614
33Atharv SinghalMaster Chess Club155864024
34Yanbo YuSt Benildus150454014
35Manu NairUCD53113½
36Andrew ButlerCarlow140073043
37Ander PuerteCarlow33003
38Aonghus Ó ConaireCBI176962223
39Pawel FiedorCBI148233003
40Cormac JoyceCBI33003
41Edgar AfonsoCelbridge62223
42Liam CadoganCelbridge145233003
43Sean QuinnDublin143172233
44Devansh DashMaster Chess Club152672233
45Cal NolanSt Benildus166162223
46Conor SowerbyUCD52213
47Arman ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club175262132½
48Raul MinguezCelbridge52122½
49Elijah Patrick CatacutanMaster Chess Club160052122½
50Karen AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club146782062
51Cian MurphyBray / Greystones190222002
52Anshul AroraCBI160232012
53Joseph O'ConnorCBI144042022
54John KilmartinCelbridge171471242
55Maurice CanavanCurragh164661232
56Paul BaynesCurragh032012
57John DoyleCurragh163252032
58Piotr SzkwaraInchicore132632012
59Theo GalliganMaster Chess Club152332012
60Sean DevillySt Benildus172422002
61Sam McCarthySt Benildus139132012
62Ivan MooneyUCD157822002
63Sarang BhutadaUCD160022002
64Ethan FarrarUCD42022
65Patrick J. AndersonCBI176561141½
66Alexis LadasicCBI134231111½
67Mark KiernanCelbridge181721101½
68James FordeCurragh160651131½
69Joshi DevendraDublin143541121½
70Ross O'MullaneDublin167941121½
71Stella LiMaster Chess Club163061141½
72Ai Tong YuMaster Chess Club155451131½
73Shivansh ChawlaUCD21101½
74Allen GaughanBray / Greystones165711001
75Rory MurphyBray / Greystones178921011
76Kyle PurcellCarlow021011
77Sean BradleyCarlow93811001
78Vincentiu Ciuraru-CucuCBI155211001
79Diarmaid O'NeillCBI140711001
80Olu AlegbeCBI11001
81John O'TooleCelbridge153211001
82Nelson D'SouzaCelbridge011001
83Adam QuinnCurragh11001
84Cameron CurranCurragh165771061
85Zsombor VacziCurragh152711001
86Leonardo SantosCurragh150921011
87Malachy HevehanDublin144241031
88Kevin WalshDublin172761051
89Conor McMahonDublin150631021
90William HendyDublin166131021
91Rory BroderickDublin152261051
92Karl McDonaldDublin157540221
93Richard WalsheInchicore171011001
94Aidan O'ConnorInchicore143211001
95Séamus MeaneyInchicore31021
96Lorena PutarMaster Chess Club129121011
97Lauren CatacutanMaster Chess Club137131021
98Lorcan CooneySt Benildus169711001
99Ricky KongSt Benildus21011
100Josh BorskyUCD21011
101Mark ReaUCD21011
102Aram HakhumyanArmenian Chess Club15712011½
103Joey Scott-CahillCelbridge16001010½
104Derek StaceyCurragh15686015½
105Adam BerminghamCurragh16643012½
106Paul MoranCurragh16591010½
107Siddharth JaishankarCurragh1010½
108Troy PopaMaster Chess Club14892011½
109Austin Haoen GuMaster Chess Club13413012½
110Andrew ZakharovSt Benildus1010½
111Patrick HannaSt Benildus2011½
112Alan LaneSt Benildus16563012½
113Luke HodkinsonUCD16794013½
114Cathal O'GreagoirUCD16204013½
115Alik ParonyanArmenian Chess Club146610010
116Gor RostomyanArmenian Chess Club10010
117Eugene RellisBray / Greystones164510010
118Shane MullenCarlow10010
119Aidan McCarthyCarlow145230030
120Sean KennedyCarlow145320020
121Gerry McCannCelbridge10010
122Colm D'RosarioCelbridge10010
123Adrian J. MahonCelbridge169810010
124Seán Cardenas TreacyCurragh10010
125Arsh JainCurragh154210010
126Denis DempseyDublin155710010
127Nake SekanderDublin10010
128Ronan NolanDublin179230030
129Conor FarrellInchicore20020
130Tony WalsheInchicore159210010
131Alexey MarchenkoKnights of Éanna / Rathmines161410010
132Prisha GuptaMaster Chess Club142220020
133Naisha AgarwalMaster Chess Club144210010
134Quintus ZhangMaster Chess Club10010
135Adam LyonsMaster Chess Club154540040
136Diego lo MorielloSt Benildus20020
137Rayman SongSt Benildus10010
138Patrick PowerSt Benildus146590090
139Eóin PrendivilleSt Benildus135220020
140Yiming FangSt Benildus20020
141Raffaele lo MorielloSt Benildus10010
142Colm O‘BriainUCD152420020
143Pranjal KasaudhanUCD30030
144ShengXin ChenUCD10010
145Aryaman TyugiUCD20020
146Nithesh GujjarUCD158310010
147Levi CroninUCD10010
148James HeUCD10010
149Mohammad MominUCD20020
150Thomas O'DeaUCD146910010
151Bob HastieUCD20020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D