Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2024 - 2025
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Eric CotteretNaomh Barróg A17661192010
2Dariy KelbasChess Kings1867119029
3Cian ReidDrogheda1640107218
4Ronan J. MurphyBlanchardstown1713116237
5Robert NielsenNaomh Barróg A1716117047
6Mark CumminsBlanchardstown163876106½
7Frank DoyleDrogheda168196126½
8David LynchElm Mount A1637115336½
9Ola NilssonNaomh Barróg A1798106136½
10Alexander KirichenkoPhibsboro1648105326½
11Peter ConneelyAer Lingus170186026
12Zhanting YeBlanchardstown086026
13Krzysztof NowakDrogheda176585216
14Stefan BaczkowskiDrogheda1753115246
15Eavan GleesonElm Mount B149694416
16Seamus MartinMalahide1514114436
17Jim KennyAer Lingus1625103525½
18Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus171374305½
19Sreeyan AndhurthiBlanchardstown167585125½
20Wayne CrawleyElm Mount B1541114345½
21Shaurya DashElm Mount B105145½
22Brendan CollinsMalahide1380114345½
23Pratanesh KadamPhibsboro1541105145½
24Mark AllidineSkerries164184315½
25John QuigleyAer Lingus178264205
26Andrew WatsonDrogheda167993425
27Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg A172694235
28Edward DonlonPhibsboro1521104245
29Michael DyerPhibsboro1591113445
30Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus1624113354½
31Daniel SzczechBlanchardstown167784134½
32Svitlana KelbasChess Kings174893334½
33Patrick O'TierneyElm Mount A171684134½
34Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount A1537113354½
35Andrew ConneelyAer Lingus158374034
36Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg A162764024
37Gerard KeoghNaomh Barróg B152654014
38Seamus BannonNaomh Barróg B160293244
39Charles MaplesDCU53113½
40Nicu BoldijarElm Mount A167173133½
41Shane CorryNaomh Barróg B148952303½
42James McGauranPhibsboro43103½
43Brian LeonardSkerries183173133½
44Margarit AtanasovBlanchardstown33003
45Gerard O'ReillyMalahide1650112273
46Olivier FinthaNaomh Barróg A156553023
47Gary WrightNaomh Barróg B1613111463
48Adam ScanlonSkerries144463033
49Lorcan PringleBlanchardstown157142112½
50Artem KhrushchChess Kings143672142½
51Aarav RudrojuChess Kings52122½
52Eric Yuze LinElm Mount A32102½
53Eoin O'DwyerMalahide163172142½
54Tom KellyNaomh Barróg B165662132½
55Harry HowardNaomh Barróg B1572101362½
56Sebastian GalvinNaomh Barróg B148552122½
57Serhiy YeromenkoChess Kings154272052
58Bhargav PanicherDCU156522002
59Aaqid MasoodiDCU51222
60Dominykas VenskusDrogheda22002
61Aaron Oommen BobyElm Mount A32012
62Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount A177441212
63Dylan JordanElm Mount B158472052
64Sean Conor O'NeillElm Mount B153882062
65Kieran BarryElm Mount B165460422
66David O'LearySkerries170042022
67David CraigSkerries52032
68Damian KosowskiSkerries170032012
69Ronith ShankarBlanchardstown163121101½
70Seán MooreDCU142521101½
71Ronan BarrettDCU148941121½
72Shay ScottMalahide159031111½
73Ultan DonnellyMalahide150590361½
74Maurice SmythChess Kings51041
75Oleksandra YeromenkoChess Kings144831021
76Mikhailo KapechunChess Kings11001
77Michael George MulloolyDCU30211
78Dhruv MatadeDCU21011
79David TautkusDCU165711001
80Patekar HarshavardhanDCU11001
81Rudolf RostiDCU21011
82Vincent MoussourDCU11001
83Ryan XiaoDCU21011
84Krish SoodDCU011001
85Tiernan RyanDCU162111001
86Seán McHughDCU11001
87Dylan MaguireDCU31021
88John A. DoyleDrogheda165611001
89Jerome ScullyDrogheda157611001
90Eoin MurphyDrogheda172811001
91Terry O'ConnorElm Mount A160311001
92John CarrollNaomh Barróg B153821011
93Jim SweeneyPhibsboro164790271
94Rajiv GicaleSkerries147730211
95Charlie LeonardSkerries131631021
96Rory ClarkeSkerries159640221
97Aarathya Muthu ThirupathiSkerries137511001
98Callum O'KeeffeDCU1010½
99Jack PenderDCU4013½
100Kevin HuangElm Mount A16613012½
101John KieltyElm Mount B2011½
102Trevor CorcoranElm Mount B2011½
103Conor FitzpatrickMalahide15651010½
104Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg A16153012½
105Adam FlorczakSkerries13402011½
106Jaison JohnAer Lingus136510010
107Nicolas Pasich CarraraBlanchardstown10010
108Michael QuinnBlanchardstown153710010
109Sean PescaBlanchardstown155310010
110Jacopo PanunzioBlanchardstown139010010
111Maks SolohubChess Kings10010
112Aisling O'BrienDCU10010
113David MurphyDCU156610010
114Harry NolanDCU10010
115Julia Osorio MezaDCU151220020
116Akshay SakpalDCU10010
117Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda156410010
118Cillian HowlettDrogheda161010010
119Philip MitchellDrogheda161010010
120Bobby PringleElm Mount A147510010
121Antoin MullenMalahide145410010
122Paul FitzpatrickNaomh Barróg B152520020
123Tomasz FlorczakSkerries125110010
124Rui CaneiraSkerries122110010
125John BissettSkerries10010
126Chadwick SamuelSkerries146010010
127Michael DalySkerries10010
128Yuri GasparSkerries142520020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D