Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2024 - 2025
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Kirill KholyavkoDun Laoghaire1192010
2Harry BraineElm Mount1870109109½
3Rowan WillathgamuwaBalbriggan1954108118½
4John JoyceDun Laoghaire1964118128½
5Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire1903118128½
6Alejandro Sanchez SanzDublin175198018
7Sean CullenBray / Greystones B1776115517½
8Robert MurtaghDublin190297117½
9Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan1989106227
10Hong Nhung NguyenBlanchardstown221487017
11Garrett CurranBray / Greystones A1883114617
12Eric BennettBray / Greystones A1842115427
13Seamus DuffyBray / Greystones A1866116237
14Stephen StokesBray / Greystones B1897115427
15Ollie SinnottCelbridge1776114526½
16David W. WalshCelbridge1761113716½
17Eoin SpringGonzaga1886105326½
18Remi ZdenkoKilkenny1744116146½
19Diarmuid ReidyDublin188285216
20Ray O'RourkeElm Mount1884115246
21Rohan SalinElm Mount187194416
22Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny181576016
23John P. AherneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1882103616
24John M. BuggyPhibsboro1799115246
25Sean NolanBalbriggan1889115155½
26Gerard SmithBalbriggan1839103525½
27Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1826105145½
28Daniel Martinez OteroDublin193783505½
29Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire1921101905½
30Rustem AbdullayevDun Laoghaire192094325½
31Oisin O'ReillyPhibsboro1789114345½
32Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro1938113535½
33Jaime Cruz LeoBalbriggan175495045
34Finn CumminsBlanchardstown178284225
35Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown1932104245
36Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones B1796114255
37Brian GainesBray / Greystones B1891103435
38Noel QuinnCelbridge1775112635
39Brian MooreCelbridge1752113445
40Martin WallaceCelbridge1879113445
41Eddie ButlerDun Laoghaire1903104245
42Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1791112635
43Eoin MinnockKilkenny1877103435
44Pat CosgroveKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1760102625
45Tony ScannellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines186164205
46Oliver DunnePhibsboro1864102625
47Art ColdrickPhibsboro1805102625
48Pat HoganBalbriggan1873110924½
49JJ McNamaraBlanchardstown166794144½
50Colm BarryBray / Greystones A218064114½
51Ihor PinasBray / Greystones B178354104½
52Graham NearyCelbridge1915112544½
53Shahram NikrowDublin1842113354½
54Bernard BoyleElm Mount1843103344½
55Michael DonnellyGonzaga175074124½
56Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna / Rathmines190094144½
57Eoin McNenaBray / Greystones A188792434
58Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones A180944004
59Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones A1888112454
60Mindaugas JanusaitisCelbridge1904100824
61Mohammad ParouareDublin194093244
62Elias Faustino LawlorDun Laoghaire174954014
63Fred ArmstrongElm Mount175392434
64Andy KeenanGonzaga181893244
65Jack McIntyreGonzaga1799102444
66Tony BerminghamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines184891624
67Vitaliy SalminBlanchardstown177062313½
68Cian MurphyBray / Greystones A190281523½
69Joe NooneCelbridge188192343½
70Marko VlaicevicElm Mount186690723½
71Sean MurphyElm Mount182892343½
72Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount1859111553½
73Cahit Furkan SallanBlanchardstown177463033
74Sam UrellBray / Greystones B179981433
75Hugh BurkeGonzaga160052213
76Oliver BarnesGonzaga188433003
77Thomas ClearyKilkenny92253
78Dylan DugganKilkenny162543013
79Sajan MulaveliparambilKilkenny183661413
80Andrii NikonovKilkenny184842203
81Charlie O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines182072233
82Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro180671423
83Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan199891352½
84Anastasiya KelbasBlanchardstown188271332½
85Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones A185392162½
86James BurkeBray / Greystones B1825112182½
87Darren McLeanDublin1810101362½
88Jasmina GajcinDublin189761322½
89Lorenzo BianchiDun Laoghaire189572142½
90Ray ByrneGonzaga188470522½
91Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny190342112½
92Shane McCabeKilkenny191181342½
93Ayaansh MulukutlaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines174032102½
94Darragh GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines162132102½
95Nicole WhiteKnights of Éanna / Rathmines161332102½
96David SalterPhibsboro187251312½
97Conor GilmerPhibsboro1874101362½
98Aymen ElhadiBalbriggan32012
99John DelaneyBlanchardstown211922002
100Margarit AtanasovBlanchardstown22002
101Aarav KesareBlanchardstown176531202
102Marian CucuBray / Greystones A177522002
103Robert PyeBray / Greystones A201542022
104Paul RyanBray / Greystones B170331202
105Sean HunterGonzaga180970432
106Bill ShelleyGonzaga164032012
107Daniel DwyerGonzaga187432012
108Josh FrancisPhibsboro177231202
109Anthony DuffyPhibsboro179631202
110Sreeyan AndhurthiBlanchardstown167521101½
111Murray LiuBlanchardstown161531111½
112Zhanting YeBlanchardstown031111½
113John J. PhelanBray / Greystones B1828110381½
114Martin LohanDun Laoghaire179461141½
115Charles RidgwayGonzaga150821101½
116Pablo Cruz LeoBalbriggan40221
117Finn ConwayBalbriggan31021
118Brian BeckettBray / Greystones B188231021
119Derek LohanCelbridge162111001
120Naveen RamprasadDublin030211
121Joe DurkanDublin173221011
122Mantas ZileviciusDublin11001
123Liam O'DalyDun Laoghaire171320201
124Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire234211001
125Alberto Rueda FernandezDun Laoghaire11001
126Karacol Sitki FatihElm Mount11001
127Alan MacDonaghElm Mount184211001
128Thomas SymsElm Mount167921011
129Kevin HuangElm Mount166111001
130John WaldronGonzaga188421011
131Jack HennessyGonzaga183030211
132Danny Beirne-BowdenKilkenny168831021
133Alexey MarchenkoKnights of Éanna / Rathmines161420201
134Jack KillaneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines181520201
135Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines152011001
136George WhiteKnights of Éanna / Rathmines156331021
137David GogginsKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1862100281
138Kieran HowleyBalbriggan15353012½
139Ronan J. MurphyBlanchardstown17132011½
140Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown18414013½
141Ronith ShankarBlanchardstown16311010½
142Stephen HolohanBray / Greystones B16601010½
143Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones B17473012½
144Davide CesaroDublin17102011½
145Sanjay MenonDublin18592011½
146Tom LavelleDublin16262011½
147Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire17051010½
148Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire18331010½
149Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire18371010½
150Jack HerringElm Mount17861010½
151Maxim LoriganGonzaga19193012½
152Emmet O'BoyleGonzaga15424013½
153Brandon Rochford FreanyKilkenny16291010½
154Kevin WalshKilkenny03012½
155Donal FennellyKilkenny17341010½
156Jack LowryKilkenny17333012½
157Charlie ReillyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1010½
158Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines18245014½
159Paul GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines17751010½
160John MaherKnights of Éanna / Rathmines16271010½
161Alexander KirichenkoPhibsboro16481010½
162Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro16761010½
163Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro17483012½
164Calin PotinteuBalbriggan20020
165James QinBalbriggan196420020
166Michael QuinnBlanchardstown153710010
167Alivia ThomasBlanchardstown159010010
168Rory MurphyBray / Greystones A178910010
169Colin ByfordBray / Greystones A178210010
170Mark KiernanCelbridge181710010
171Romans KremertsCelbridge168010010
172Joshi DevendraDublin143510010
173Ross O'MullaneDublin167910010
174Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire170010010
175Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount177410010
176Eugene McMorrowElm Mount173510010
177Paul O'NeillElm Mount195120020
178Eoin HunterGonzaga171810010
179Michael CareyGonzaga10010
180Daniel FitzgeraldGonzaga10010
181Cory WhelanGonzaga165510010
182David J. H. MurrayGonzaga182420020
183Luke GriffithsKilkenny10010
184Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna / Rathmines171920020
185Edward DonlonPhibsboro152110010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D